Trains from Kudal and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KUDLKudalKR Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
92 Trains
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR KCVL 15:45 SGNR 02:55 +3 nights 59h 10m - - - - - - S 3015 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SGNR 15:30 KCVL 03:05 +3 nights 59h 35m - - - - - - S 3015 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi CR DR 05:25 MAO 14:10 8h 45m - - - - - - S 572 km 65 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi CR MAO 14:40 DR 23:15 8h 35m - - - - - - S 572 km 67 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express KR CSMT 23:05 MAO 10:45 +1 night 11h 40m - - - - - - S 581 km 50 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
10112 Konkan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express KR MAO 18:00 CSMT 05:50 +1 night 11h 50m - - - - - - S 581 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
10103 Mandovi Express Mail/Express KR CSMT 07:10 MAO 19:00 11h 50m - - - - - - S 581 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
10104 Mandovi Express Mail/Express KR MAO 09:15 CSMT 21:40 12h 25m - - - - - - S 581 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12619 Matsyagandha Express (PT) SuperFast SR LTT 15:20 MAQ 07:30 +1 night 16h 10m - - - - - - S 883 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
12620 Matsyagandha Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAQ 14:25 LTT 06:35 +1 night 16h 10m - - - - - - S 883 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16346 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 09:30 LTT 16:40 +1 night 31h 10m - - - - - - S 1498 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16345 Netravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SR LTT 11:40 TVC 18:25 +1 night 30h 45m - - - - - - S 1498 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 15:45 VRL 16:45 +2 nights 49h 0m - - - - - - S 2404 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR VRL 04:25 TVC 03:05 +2 nights 46h 40m - - - - - - S 2404 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Special COV-Reserved CR CSMT 05:50 KRMI 16:00 10h 10m - - - - - - S 552 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Passenger KR SWV 08:30 DIVA 20:10 11h 40m - - - - - - S 464 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Passenger KR DIVA 06:25 SWV 18:35 12h 10m - - - - - - S 464 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special COV-Reserved CR KRMI 12:00 CSMT 23:15 11h 15m - - - - - - S 552 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 00:05 SWV 10:40 10h 35m - - - - - - S 496 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express Mail/Express CR SWV 18:50 DR 06:45 +1 night 11h 55m - - - - - - S 496 km 42 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express SuperFast WR HAPA 03:15 MAO 04:15 +1 night 25h 0m - - - - - - S 1348 km 54 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express SuperFast WR MAO 10:40 HAPA 10:25 +1 night 23h 45m - - - - - - S 1348 km 57 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger KR RN 03:20 MAO 10:10 6h 50m - - - - - - S 236 km 35 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger KR MAO 19:10 RN 01:57 +1 night 6h 47m - - - - - - S 236 km 35 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NR NZM 10:55 MAO 12:50 +1 night 25h 55m - - - - - - S 1911 km 74 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 92

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kudal (KUDL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kudal (KUDL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kudal station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kudal railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kudal (KUDL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kudal station.

What is the station code for Kudal Railway Station?

The station code for Kudal Railway Station is KUDL.

How many trains are passing through Kudal (KUDL)?

There are 92 trains, which pass through Kudal (KUDL).

In which zone Kudal falls?

Kudal falls in KR zone.

What is the address of Kudal (KUDL)?

The Address of Kudal (KUDL) is "Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Kudal?

01242 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special, 01246 Kudal - Panvel Ganapati Special, 01244 Kudal - Panvel Ganapati Special, 09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpati Special Fare Special, 09190 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Ganapati Special, 09417 Kudal - Ahmedabad Ganapati Special Fare Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Kudal Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KUDL?

50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 236 km in 6h 50m.