Trains from Kotra and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KTRAKotraNCR NH 75, Madhya Pradesh
4 Trains
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 07:15 AGC 12:40 5h 25m S M T W T F S 216 km 40 km/hr GN
51832 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR AGC 07:05 JHS 12:50 5h 45m S M T W T F S 216 km 38 km/hr GN
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR AGC 14:45 JHS 20:15 5h 30m S M T W T F S 216 km 39 km/hr GN
51831 Jhansi - Agra Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 16:00 AGC 21:30 5h 30m S M T W T F S 216 km 39 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kotra (KTRA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kotra (KTRA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kotra station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kotra railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kotra (KTRA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kotra station.

What is the station code for Kotra Railway Station?

The station code for Kotra Railway Station is KTRA.

How many trains are passing through Kotra (KTRA)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Kotra (KTRA).

In which zone Kotra falls?

Kotra falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Kotra (KTRA)?

The Address of Kotra (KTRA) is "NH 75, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Kotra?

No trains start from Kotra Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KTRA?

51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 216 km in 5h 25m.