Trains from Kosli and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KSIKosliNWR Haryana 122301, Haryana
24 Trains
14733 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR SGNR 01:25 RE 12:00 10h 35m S M T W T F S 427 km 40 km/hr GN
14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR RE 04:40 FKA 16:05 11h 25m S M T W T F S 423 km 37 km/hr GN
14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR FKA 08:35 RE 20:50 12h 15m S M T W T F S 423 km 35 km/hr GN
14734 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR RE 12:50 SGNR 00:10 +1 night 11h 20m S M T W T F S 427 km 38 km/hr GN
14725 Bhiwani - Mathura Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR BNW 04:35 MTJ 12:40 8h 5m S M T W T F S 281 km 35 km/hr GN
79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR HSR 14:05 JP 22:35 8h 30m S M T W T F S 368 km 43 km/hr GN
54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BNW 06:40 RE 08:45 2h 5m S M T W T F S 83 km 40 km/hr GN
54835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR HSR 06:30 RE 10:10 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr GN
79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR JP 05:15 HSR 13:35 8h 20m S M T W T F S 368 km 44 km/hr GN
14826 Jaipur - Hisar Express Mail/Express NWR JP 18:25 HSR 04:05 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 368 km 38 km/hr GN
54781 Bathinda - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR BTI 17:30 RE 01:15 +1 night 7h 45m S M T W T F S 300 km 39 km/hr GN
14726 Mathura - Bhiwani Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR MTJ 13:20 BNW 21:00 7h 40m S M T W T F S 281 km 37 km/hr GN
54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR RE 17:45 HSR 22:05 4h 20m S M T W T F S 143 km 33 km/hr GN
54788 Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR RE 21:45 BNW 23:45 2h 0m S M T W T F S 83 km 41 km/hr GN
54782 Rewari - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR RE 09:15 BTI 16:50 7h 35m S M T W T F S 300 km 40 km/hr GN
14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express Mail/Express NWR HSR 23:15 JP 09:15 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 368 km 37 km/hr GN
04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special COV-Reserved NWR BNW 04:55 MTJ 12:50 7h 55m S M T W T F S 281 km 35 km/hr GN
04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special COV-Reserved NWR MTJ 13:35 BNW 20:50 7h 15m S M T W T F S 281 km 39 km/hr GN
04733 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special COV-Reserved NWR RE 12:50 SGNR 23:45 10h 55m S M T W T F S 427 km 39 km/hr GN
04734 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special COV-Reserved NWR SGNR 01:45 RE 12:00 10h 15m S M T W T F S 427 km 42 km/hr GN
04836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR RE 18:15 HSR 22:15 4h 0m S M T W T F S 143 km 36 km/hr GN
04835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR HSR 06:20 RE 10:00 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr GN
04087 Haryana Express Special COV-Reserved NR TKJ 17:15 SSA 00:50 +1 night 7h 35m S M T W T F S 311 km 41 km/hr GN
04088 Haryana Express Special COV-Reserved NR SSA 02:35 TKJ 10:15 7h 40m S M T W T F S 311 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 24 of 24

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kosli (KSI) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kosli (KSI) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kosli station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kosli railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kosli (KSI) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kosli station.

What is the station code for Kosli Railway Station?

The station code for Kosli Railway Station is KSI.

How many trains are passing through Kosli (KSI)?

There are 24 trains, which pass through Kosli (KSI).

In which zone Kosli falls?

Kosli falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Kosli (KSI)?

The Address of Kosli (KSI) is "Haryana 122301, Haryana".

What are the trains that start from Kosli?

No trains start from Kosli Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KSI?

54787 Bhiwani - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 83 km in 2h 5m.