Trains from Karur Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KRRKarur JnSR Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
114 Trains
12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 19:40 MAS 11:40 +1 night 16h 0m S - - - - - - 884 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 21:30 CBE 07:10 +1 night 9h 40m S - - - - - - 533 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MDU 23:35 DDN 04:45 +3 nights 53h 10m S - - - - - - 3082 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR DDN 06:50 MDU 12:45 +2 nights 53h 55m S - - - - - - 3082 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR KIK 16:15 ERS 07:00 +1 night 14h 45m S - - - - - - 592 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 CAPE 22:25 +3 nights 72h 30m S - - - - - - 3789 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TEN 16:00 SVDK 14:55 +3 nights 70h 55m S - - - - - - 3633 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 TEN 11:45 +2 nights 38h 15m S - - - - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Mail/Express CR TEN 15:00 DR 05:40 +2 nights 38h 40m S - - - - - - 1807 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR MV 14:50 CBE 21:15 6h 25m S - - - - - - 362 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR CBE 07:10 MV 13:40 6h 30m S - - - - - - 362 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Mail/Express SR PDY 16:35 MAQ 10:10 +1 night 17h 35m S - - - - - - 865 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 17:05 PDY 10:00 +1 night 16h 55m S - - - - - - 865 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express SuperFast SWR MYS 16:30 MV 07:00 +1 night 14h 30m S - - - - - - 677 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Mail/Express SR RMM 22:00 OKHA 13:50 +3 nights 63h 50m S - - - - - - 3153 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR OKHA 07:30 RMM 19:30 +2 nights 60h 0m S - - - - - - 3153 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 38h 50m S - - - - - - 1826 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR TN 16:25 MYS 09:55 +1 night 17h 30m S - - - - - - 776 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) SuperFast SWR MV 17:50 MYS 08:20 +1 night 14h 30m S - - - - - - 677 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) Mail/Express SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:40 +2 nights 39h 30m S - - - - - - 1826 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 19:00 NCJ 11:05 +1 night 16h 5m S - - - - - - 883 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16688 Navyug Express Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 MAQ 23:00 +3 nights 73h 5m S - - - - - - 3686 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 18:20 TN 11:15 +1 night 16h 55m S - - - - - - 776 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR CBE 19:20 NCJ 04:55 +1 night 9h 35m S - - - - - - 533 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MS 23:15 MAQ 22:15 +1 night 23h 0m S - - - - - - 986 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 114

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Karur Jn (KRR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Karur Jn (KRR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Karur Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Karur Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Karur Jn (KRR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Karur Jn station.

What is the station code for Karur Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Karur Jn Railway Station is KRR.

How many trains are passing through Karur Jn (KRR)?

There are 114 trains, which pass through Karur Jn (KRR).

In which zone Karur Jn falls?

Karur Jn falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Karur Jn (KRR)?

The Address of Karur Jn (KRR) is "Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu".

What are the trains that start from Karur Jn?

76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU, 76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU, 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU, 76858 Karur - Salem DEMU, 76802 Karur - Salem DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Karur Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KRR?

76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 76 km in 1h 55m.