Trains from Khorason Road and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KRNDKhorason RoadNER Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
33 Trains
18191 Utsarg Express Mail/Express SER CPR 18:00 FBD 12:20 +1 night 18h 20m S M T W T F S 682 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18192 Utsarg Express Mail/Express SER FBD 13:35 CPR 08:40 +1 night 19h 5m S M T W T F S 682 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 10:55 GKP 20:20 +1 night 33h 25m S M T W T F S 1727 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR GKP 06:20 LTT 16:15 +1 night 33h 55m S M T W T F S 1727 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 10:55 CPR 21:05 +1 night 34h 10m S M T W T F S 1767 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR CPR 05:15 LTT 16:15 +1 night 35h 0m S M T W T F S 1767 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express SuperFast NR AMH 16:25 DLI 07:10 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 804 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR DLI 19:10 AMH 09:30 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 804 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 +2 nights 46h 15m S M T W T F S 1935 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 46h 50m S M T W T F S 1935 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 +1 night 40h 40m S M T W T F S 1671 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 +2 nights 37h 5m S M T W T F S 1671 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SHG 06:10 BUI 10:55 4h 45m S M T W T F S 168 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SHG 15:20 BUI 22:30 7h 10m S M T W T F S 168 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BUI 05:25 SHG 11:15 5h 50m S M T W T F S 168 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BUI 17:10 SHG 22:35 5h 25m S M T W T F S 168 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express Mail/Express ER ASN 16:15 GD 13:00 +1 night 20h 45m S M T W T F S 861 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Mail/Express ER GD 15:00 ASN 11:30 +1 night 20h 30m S M T W T F S 861 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Special COV-Reserved ER ASN 16:15 GD 13:00 +1 night 20h 45m S M T W T F S 861 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11053 Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 16:40 AMH 02:10 +2 nights 33h 30m S M T W T F S 1546 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express CR AMH 05:20 LTT 12:05 +1 night 30h 45m S M T W T F S 1546 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) COV-Reserved NR JYG 07:20 ASR 16:40 +1 night 33h 20m S M T W T F S 1586 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04650 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) COV-Reserved NR ASR 13:05 JYG 00:30 +2 nights 35h 25m S M T W T F S 1586 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR ADI 23:00 DBG 18:50 +2 nights 43h 50m S M T W T F S 1935 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR DBG 04:37 ADI 01:10 +2 nights 44h 33m S M T W T F S 1935 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 33

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khorason Road (KRND) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khorason Road (KRND) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khorason Road station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khorason Road railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khorason Road (KRND) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khorason Road station.

What is the station code for Khorason Road Railway Station?

The station code for Khorason Road Railway Station is KRND.

How many trains are passing through Khorason Road (KRND)?

There are 33 trains, which pass through Khorason Road (KRND).

In which zone Khorason Road falls?

Khorason Road falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Khorason Road (KRND)?

The Address of Khorason Road (KRND) is "Uttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Khorason Road?

No trains start from Khorason Road Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KRND?

55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 168 km in 4h 45m.