Trains from Kurali and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KRLIKuraliNR Kurali, Punjab
19 Trains
14553 Himachal Express Mail/Express NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:45 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 414 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14554 Himachal Express (PT) Mail/Express NR DLPC 20:00 DLI 05:25 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64512 Una Himachal - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR UHL 13:20 SRE 20:10 6h 50m S M T W T F S 255 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64511 Saharanpur - Una Himachal MEMU MEMU NR SRE 06:30 UHL 13:00 6h 30m S M T W T F S 255 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU MEMU NR NLDM 05:50 UMB 09:30 3h 40m S M T W T F S 157 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU DEMU NR DLPC 05:25 UMB 11:35 6h 10m S M T W T F S 229 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64516 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR NLDM 11:30 UMB 15:50 4h 20m S M T W T F S 157 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64513 Saharanpur - Nangal Dam MEMU MEMU NR SRE 16:40 NLDM 22:35 5h 55m S M T W T F S 238 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64564 Amb Andaura - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR AADR 13:10 UMB 19:25 6h 15m S M T W T F S 213 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64518 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. MEMU MEMU NR NLDM 16:50 UMB 21:15 4h 25m S M T W T F S 157 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64563 Ambala Cantt - Amb Andaura MEMU MEMU NR UMB 07:35 AADR 12:35 5h 0m S M T W T F S 213 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU DEMU NR UMB 14:30 DLPC 20:30 6h 0m S M T W T F S 229 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64515 Ambala Cantt - Nangal Dam MEMU MEMU NR UMB 06:10 NLDM 09:55 3h 45m S M T W T F S 157 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
64517 Ambala Cantt. - Nangal Dam MEMU MEMU NR UMB 11:45 NLDM 15:30 3h 45m S M T W T F S 157 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR NLDM 07:15 ASR 13:20 6h 5m S M T W T F S 287 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR ASR 14:05 NLDM 20:35 6h 30m S M T W T F S 287 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04553 Himachal Express Special COV-Reserved NR DLI 22:50 DLPC 08:20 +1 night 9h 30m S M T W T F S 414 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04554 Himachal Express Special COV-Reserved NR DLPC 20:20 DLI 05:00 +1 night 8h 40m S M T W T F S 414 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04537 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express Special COV-UnReserved NR ASR 14:00 NLDM 19:55 5h 55m S M T W T F S 287 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kurali (KRLI) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kurali (KRLI) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kurali station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kurali railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kurali (KRLI) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kurali station.

What is the station code for Kurali Railway Station?

The station code for Kurali Railway Station is KRLI.

How many trains are passing through Kurali (KRLI)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Kurali (KRLI).

In which zone Kurali falls?

Kurali falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Kurali (KRLI)?

The Address of Kurali (KRLI) is "Kurali, Punjab".

What are the trains that start from Kurali?

No trains start from Kurali Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KRLI?

64514 Nangal Dam - Ambala cantt. MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 157 km in 3h 40m.