Trains from Kotikulam and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KQKKotikulamSR Bekal, Kerala
18 Trains
16629 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 19:00 MAQ 10:55 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16630 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 18:10 TVC 09:35 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 632 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 20:45 MAQ 11:40 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 05:15 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MS 23:15 MAQ 22:15 +1 night 23h 0m S M T W T F S 986 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 06:45 MS 04:10 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 986 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR MAQ 07:40 CBE 20:00 12h 20m S M T W T F S 407 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR MAQ 05:10 CLT 12:00 6h 50m S M T W T F S 221 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR MAQ 16:30 CAN 19:55 3h 25m S M T W T F S 132 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CHV 06:20 MAQ 08:40 2h 20m S M T W T F S 84 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CAN 06:50 MAQ 10:40 3h 50m S M T W T F S 132 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CBE 07:30 MAQ 19:00 11h 30m S M T W T F S 407 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06630 Malabar Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 18:15 TVC 09:05 +1 night 14h 50m S M T W T F S 632 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06629 Malabar Special COV-Reserved SR TVC 18:40 MAQ 10:30 +1 night 15h 50m S M T W T F S 632 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special COV-Reserved SR TVC 20:50 MAQ 11:35 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 632 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 04:30 +1 night 14h 10m S M T W T F S 632 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special COV-Reserved SR CBE 07:55 MAQ 18:50 10h 55m S M T W T F S 407 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special COV-Reserved SR MAQ 09:00 CBE 19:55 10h 55m S M T W T F S 407 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kotikulam (KQK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kotikulam (KQK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kotikulam station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kotikulam railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kotikulam (KQK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kotikulam station.

What is the station code for Kotikulam Railway Station?

The station code for Kotikulam Railway Station is KQK.

How many trains are passing through Kotikulam (KQK)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Kotikulam (KQK).

In which zone Kotikulam falls?

Kotikulam falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Kotikulam (KQK)?

The Address of Kotikulam (KQK) is "Bekal, Kerala".

What are the trains that start from Kotikulam?

No trains start from Kotikulam Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KQK?

56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 84 km in 2h 20m.