Trains from Karanpurato and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KPTOKaranpuratoER Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
16 Trains
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S M T W T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 720 km 26 km/hr GN
53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RPH 05:40 GAYA 01:30 +1 night 19h 50m S M T W T F S 435 km 22 km/hr GN
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER SBG 14:15 AZ 19:30 5h 15m S M T W T F S 150 km 29 km/hr GN
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER AZ 03:15 SBG 08:25 5h 10m S M T W T F S 150 km 29 km/hr GN
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JMP 14:05 RPH 22:05 8h 0m S M T W T F S 260 km 33 km/hr GN
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 19:15 RPH 23:30 4h 15m S M T W T F S 133 km 31 km/hr GN
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 07:30 SBG 11:05 3h 35m S M T W T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN
53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER MLDT 16:25 SBG 19:25 3h 0m S M T W T F S 108 km 36 km/hr GN
53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 06:00 MLDT 09:15 3h 15m S M T W T F S 108 km 33 km/hr GN
05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER BHW 14:00 SBG 15:30 1h 30m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN
53412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 12:10 BHW 13:50 1h 40m S M T W T F S 54 km 33 km/hr GN
53030 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER BGP 05:00 AZ 12:15 7h 15m S M T W T F S 224 km 31 km/hr GN
53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 04:45 RPH 08:20 3h 35m S M T W T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN
53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 20:45 SBG 00:20 +1 night 3h 35m S M T W T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN
53029 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger COV-UnReserved ER AZ 16:35 BGP 00:30 +1 night 7h 55m S M T W T F S 224 km 28 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Karanpurato (KPTO) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Karanpurato (KPTO) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Karanpurato station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Karanpurato railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Karanpurato (KPTO) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Karanpurato station.

What is the station code for Karanpurato Railway Station?

The station code for Karanpurato Railway Station is KPTO.

How many trains are passing through Karanpurato (KPTO)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Karanpurato (KPTO).

In which zone Karanpurato falls?

Karanpurato falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Karanpurato (KPTO)?

The Address of Karanpurato (KPTO) is "Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Karanpurato?

No trains start from Karanpurato Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KPTO?

05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 54 km in 1h 30m.