Trains from Kopar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KOPRKoparCR Thane - 421202, Maharashtra
441 Trains
61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU MEMU CR DI 05:30 BOR 08:10 2h 40m S M T W T F S 91 km 34 km/hr GN FC
61006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU CR DIVA 14:33 BSR 15:25 0h 52m S M T W T F S 42 km 48 km/hr GN FC
61008 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU CR DIVA 17:55 BSR 18:55 1h 0m S M T W T F S 42 km 42 km/hr GN FC
61007 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU MEMU CR BSR 15:35 DIVA 16:35 1h 0m S M T W T F S 42 km 42 km/hr GN FC
61009 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU MEMU CR BSR 19:15 DIVA 20:07 0h 52m S M T W T F S 42 km 48 km/hr GN FC
61005 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU MEMU CR BSR 12:50 DIVA 13:50 1h 0m S M T W T F S 42 km 42 km/hr GN FC
69161 Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 18:50 DRD 22:25 3h 35m S M T W T F S 138 km 38 km/hr GN FC
69166 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR BSR 16:45 PNVL 18:25 1h 40m S M T W T F S 65 km 39 km/hr GN FC
69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR DRD 05:30 PNVL 08:55 3h 25m S M T W T F S 138 km 40 km/hr GN FC
69165 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 09:20 BSR 11:05 1h 45m S M T W T F S 65 km 37 km/hr GN FC
61003 Vasai Road - Diva MEMU MEMU CR BSR 09:50 DIVA 10:50 1h 0m S M T W T F S 40 km 40 km/hr GN FC
61004 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU CR DIVA 11:30 BSR 12:30 1h 0m S M T W T F S 42 km 42 km/hr GN FC
69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU MEMU WR BSR 12:10 PNVL 13:45 1h 35m S M T W T F S 63 km 40 km/hr GN FC
69167 Panvel - Vasai Road MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 14:35 BSR 16:10 1h 35m S M T W T F S 65 km 41 km/hr GN FC
96119 S39 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 23:30 KJT 01:48 +1 night 2h 18m S M T W T F S 100 km 44 km/hr GN FC
95408 N12 EMU - Mumbai CR KSRA 08:18 CSMT 10:49 2h 31m S M T W T F S 121 km 48 km/hr GN FC
95506 AN16 EMU - Mumbai CR ASO 15:02 CSMT 16:57 1h 55m S M T W T F S 86 km 45 km/hr GN FC
95512 AN22 EMU - Mumbai CR ASO 17:23 CSMT 19:18 1h 55m S M T W T F S 86 km 45 km/hr GN FC
95604 TL20 EMU - Mumbai CR TLA 09:04 CSMT 10:34 1h 30m S M T W T F S 64 km 43 km/hr GN FC
95608 TL46 EMU - Mumbai CR TLA 15:58 CSMT 17:29 1h 31m S M T W T F S 64 km 42 km/hr GN FC
95610 TL48 EMU - Mumbai CR TLA 16:44 CSMT 18:11 1h 27m S M T W T F S 64 km 44 km/hr GN FC
95614 TL52 EMU - Mumbai CR TLA 17:30 CSMT 18:57 1h 27m S M T W T F S 64 km 44 km/hr GN FC
95706 DK6 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:27 DR 08:27 1h 0m S M T W T F S 45 km 45 km/hr GN FC
95708 K16 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:43 CSMT 08:57 1h 14m S M T W T F S 54 km 43 km/hr GN FC
95710 K24 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 08:13 CSMT 09:29 1h 16m S M T W T F S 54 km 42 km/hr GN FC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 441

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kopar (KOPR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kopar (KOPR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kopar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kopar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kopar (KOPR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kopar station.

What is the station code for Kopar Railway Station?

The station code for Kopar Railway Station is KOPR.

How many trains are passing through Kopar (KOPR)?

There are 441 trains, which pass through Kopar (KOPR).

In which zone Kopar falls?

Kopar falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Kopar (KOPR)?

The Address of Kopar (KOPR) is "Thane - 421202, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Kopar?

No trains start from Kopar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KOPR?

61006 Diva - Vasai Road MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 42 km in 0h 52m.