Trains from Khanapur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KNPKhanapurSWR Khanapur, Karnataka
21 Trains
17415 Haripriya Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR TPTY 21:00 KOP 16:35 +1 night 19h 35m S M T W T F S 904 km 46 km/hr GN
17416 Haripriya Express Mail/Express SCR KOP 11:30 TPTY 08:00 +1 night 20h 30m S M T W T F S 904 km 44 km/hr GN
16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 21:15 KOP 13:40 +1 night 16h 25m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN
16590 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR KOP 14:05 SBC 06:45 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 796 km 48 km/hr GN
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR CLR 05:40 MRJ 11:30 5h 50m S M T W T F S 213 km 37 km/hr GN
51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR LD 11:45 MRJ 16:25 4h 40m S M T W T F S 189 km 40 km/hr GN
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR UBL 12:35 MRJ 20:05 7h 30m S M T W T F S 280 km 37 km/hr GN
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passenger Passenger CR MRJ 17:25 CLR 23:45 6h 20m S M T W T F S 213 km 34 km/hr GN
51419 Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR MRJ 07:30 UBL 15:25 7h 55m S M T W T F S 280 km 35 km/hr GN
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Chalukya Special COV-Reserved CR PDY 21:25 DR 05:30 +2 nights 32h 5m S M T W T F S 1638 km 51 km/hr GN
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT) COV-Reserved CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:10 +2 nights 33h 40m S M T W T F S 1638 km 49 km/hr GN
11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 PDY 07:15 +2 nights 33h 45m S M T W T F S 1638 km 49 km/hr GN
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central (Chalukya) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PDY 20:45 DR 05:40 +2 nights 32h 55m S M T W T F S 1638 km 50 km/hr GN
17326 Vishwamanava Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 05:50 BGM 22:30 16h 40m S M T W T F S 750 km 45 km/hr GN
17325 Vishwamanava Express Mail/Express SWR BGM 05:00 MYS 20:40 15h 40m S M T W T F S 750 km 48 km/hr GN
07415 Haripriya Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR TPTY 21:45 KOP 16:45 +1 night 19h 0m S M T W T F S 904 km 48 km/hr GN
07416 Haripriya Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR KOP 11:40 TPTY 08:00 +1 night 20h 20m S M T W T F S 904 km 44 km/hr GN
06589 Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT) COV-Reserved SWR SBC 22:05 MRJ 12:05 +1 night 14h 0m S M T W T F S 749 km 54 km/hr GN
06590 Rani Chennamma Festival Special COV-Reserved SWR MRJ 15:35 SBC 06:40 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 749 km 50 km/hr GN
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special COV-Reserved SWR BGM 05:20 MYS 20:40 15h 20m S M T W T F S 749 km 49 km/hr GN
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special COV-Reserved SWR MYS 05:50 BGM 21:35 15h 45m S M T W T F S 749 km 48 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 21 of 21

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khanapur (KNP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khanapur (KNP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khanapur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khanapur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khanapur (KNP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khanapur station.

What is the station code for Khanapur Railway Station?

The station code for Khanapur Railway Station is KNP.

How many trains are passing through Khanapur (KNP)?

There are 21 trains, which pass through Khanapur (KNP).

In which zone Khanapur falls?

Khanapur falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Khanapur (KNP)?

The Address of Khanapur (KNP) is "Khanapur, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Khanapur?

No trains start from Khanapur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KNP?

51432 Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 189 km in 4h 40m.