Trains from Khalari (KLRE) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KLREKhalariECR Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
33 Trains
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Mail/Express SER RNC 20:10 AII 05:20 +2 nights 33h 10m - - - - T - - 1677 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Mail/Express SER AII 19:25 RNC 04:15 +2 nights 32h 50m - - - - T - - 1680 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 14:50 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 47h 20m - - - - T - - 2026 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 07:55 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 54h 15m - - - - T - - 2304 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Mail/Express ECoR JAT 14:20 SBP 17:45 +2 nights 51h 25m - - - - T - - 2309 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A
13348 Palamu Express Mail/Express ECR PNBE 19:30 BRKA 08:10 +1 night 12h 40m - - - - T - - 492 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A
13347 Palamu Express Mail/Express ECR BRKA 18:10 PNBE 07:45 +1 night 13h 35m - - - - T - - 492 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express Mail/Express SER MUV 15:00 RNC 04:15 +1 night 13h 15m - - - - T - - 578 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Mail/Express WCR JBP 23:50 HWH 04:30 +2 nights 28h 40m - - - - T - - 1144 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
11448 Shaktipunj Express Mail/Express WCR HWH 13:10 JBP 14:25 +1 night 25h 15m - - - - T - - 1146 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express Mail/Express SER RNC 20:10 MUV 09:25 +1 night 13h 15m - - - - T - - 575 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER CPU 09:00 RNC 20:25 11h 25m - - - - T - - 479 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A
53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Passenger ECR CPU 07:25 GMO 22:45 15h 20m - - - - T - - 458 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A
53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GMO 05:40 CPU 21:15 15h 35m - - - - T - - 458 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A
63558 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU MEMU ER BSB 07:00 BRKA 22:30 15h 30m - - - - T - - 453 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 13:10 MUV 09:25 +1 night 20h 15m - - - - T - - 896 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SER RNC 07:45 CPU 17:45 10h 0m - - - - T - - 476 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express Mail/Express ECoR MUV 15:00 SBP 11:05 +1 night 20h 5m - - - - T - - 899 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR GMO 11:00 BRWD 20:15 9h 15m - - - - T - - 256 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR BRWD 05:50 GMO 14:45 8h 55m - - - - T - - 256 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Special COV-Reserved ECoR JAT 14:45 SBP 16:20 +2 nights 49h 35m - - - - T - - 2351 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special COV-Reserved ECoR SBP 11:00 JAT 14:10 +2 nights 51h 10m - - - - T - - 2348 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU MEMU ER BRKA 03:30 BSB 17:40 14h 10m - - - - T - - 453 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DOS 14:30 BRKA 00:15 +1 night 9h 45m - - - - T - - 315 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express Mail/Express SER JAT 14:20 TATA 10:20 +2 nights 44h 0m - - - - T - - 2026 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 33

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khalari (KLRE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khalari (KLRE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khalari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khalari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khalari (KLRE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khalari station.

What is the station code for Khalari Railway Station?

The station code for Khalari Railway Station is KLRE.

How many trains are passing through Khalari (KLRE)?

There are 33 trains, which pass through Khalari (KLRE).

In which zone Khalari falls?

Khalari falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Khalari (KLRE)?

The Address of Khalari (KLRE) is "Pin - 829205, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Khalari?

No trains start from Khalari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KLRE?

53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 256 km in 8h 55m.