Trains from Kotalpukur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KLPKotalpukurER Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
22 Trains
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER BSB 08:35 SDAH 10:55 +1 night 26h 20m - M T - T F S 872 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 21:15 BSB 21:40 +1 night 24h 25m - M T - T F S 872 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RGD 12:30 HWH 12:10 +1 night 23h 40m - M T - T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m - M T - T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 +1 night 23h 45m - M T - T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m - M T - T F S 720 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER BWN 05:00 MLDT 11:00 6h 0m - M T - T F S 236 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER MLDT 15:00 BWN 21:40 6h 40m - M T - T F S 236 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A
53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RPH 05:40 GAYA 01:30 +1 night 19h 50m - M T - T F S 435 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER BHW 09:50 RPH 12:00 2h 10m - M T - T F S 79 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RPH 04:40 BHW 06:37 1h 57m - M T - T F S 79 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JMP 14:05 RPH 22:05 8h 0m - M T - T F S 260 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 21:15 ANVT 11:05 +2 nights 37h 50m - M T - T F S 1633 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER ANVT 18:15 SDAH 10:55 +2 nights 40h 40m - M T - T F S 1633 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 23:00 BHW 00:57 +1 night 1h 57m - M T - T F S 79 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER BHW 02:21 RPH 04:20 1h 59m - M T - T F S 79 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
53406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 19:15 RPH 23:30 4h 15m - M T - T F S 133 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A
53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 07:30 SBG 11:05 3h 35m - M T - T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Passenger COV-UnReserved ER BWN 06:30 TPH 12:10 5h 40m - M T - T F S 208 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Passenger COV-UnReserved ER TPH 14:10 BWN 20:40 6h 30m - M T - T F S 208 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A
53074 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER SBG 04:45 RPH 08:20 3h 35m - M T - T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 20:45 SBG 00:20 +1 night 3h 35m - M T - T F S 133 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kotalpukur (KLP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kotalpukur (KLP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kotalpukur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kotalpukur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kotalpukur (KLP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kotalpukur station.

What is the station code for Kotalpukur Railway Station?

The station code for Kotalpukur Railway Station is KLP.

How many trains are passing through Kotalpukur (KLP)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Kotalpukur (KLP).

In which zone Kotalpukur falls?

Kotalpukur falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Kotalpukur (KLP)?

The Address of Kotalpukur (KLP) is "Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Kotalpukur?

No trains start from Kotalpukur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KLP?

53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 79 km in 1h 57m.