Trains from Kalambha and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KLBAKalambhaCR District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 Trains
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR ET 12:00 NGP 20:35 8h 35m S M T W T F S 298 km 35 km/hr GN
51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR NGP 18:05 AMLA 22:20 4h 15m S M T W T F S 168 km 40 km/hr GN
51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR AMLA 04:30 NGP 09:15 4h 45m S M T W T F S 168 km 35 km/hr GN
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR NGP 08:00 ET 17:45 9h 45m S M T W T F S 298 km 31 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kalambha (KLBA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kalambha (KLBA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kalambha station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kalambha railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kalambha (KLBA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kalambha station.

What is the station code for Kalambha Railway Station?

The station code for Kalambha Railway Station is KLBA.

How many trains are passing through Kalambha (KLBA)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Kalambha (KLBA).

In which zone Kalambha falls?

Kalambha falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Kalambha (KLBA)?

The Address of Kalambha (KLBA) is "District Nagpur, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Kalambha?

No trains start from Kalambha Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KLBA?

51293 Nagpur - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 168 km in 4h 15m.