Trains from Kherli and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KLKherliNCR Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
36 Trains
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 22:20 KURJ 19:50 +1 night 21h 30m S M T W T F S 1090 km 51 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Mail/Express NWR BSB 17:15 JU 18:40 +1 night 25h 25m S M T W T F S 1200 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 10:30 +1 night 25h 20m S M T W T F S 1200 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express NWR BSB 18:15 JU 18:50 +1 night 24h 35m S M T W T F S 1159 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 08:45 +1 night 23h 35m S M T W T F S 1159 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR KURJ 09:25 UDZ 06:35 +1 night 21h 10m S M T W T F S 1090 km 51 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Mail/Express NWR JU 09:10 BSB 08:50 +1 night 23h 40m S M T W T F S 1178 km 50 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Mail/Express NWR BSB 18:15 JU 18:50 +1 night 24h 35m S M T W T F S 1178 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU DEMU NCR BKI 13:50 IDH 17:10 3h 20m S M T W T F S 148 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 21:05 BKI 12:00 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 418 km 28 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RKSH 11:50 BKI 12:00 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 583 km 24 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 RKSH 14:45 +1 night 23h 55m S M T W T F S 583 km 24 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
71903 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU DEMU NCR IDH 09:30 BKI 13:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 148 km 42 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express SuperFast NCR AII 14:55 AF 21:40 6h 45m S M T W T F S 375 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express SuperFast NCR AF 05:05 AII 11:50 6h 45m S M T W T F S 375 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 BE 06:20 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 418 km 27 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special COV-Reserved NWR JP 21:05 GTNR 11:45 +1 night 14h 40m S M T W T F S 686 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special COV-Reserved NWR GTNR 16:45 JP 07:20 +1 night 14h 35m S M T W T F S 686 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU DEMU NCR BKI 06:05 IDH 09:20 3h 15m S M T W T F S 148 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DEMU DEMU NCR IDH 17:20 BKI 21:00 3h 40m S M T W T F S 148 km 40 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express Mail/Express NWR LJN 12:15 JP 01:45 +1 night 13h 30m S M T W T F S 674 km 50 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Jn Express Mail/Express NWR JP 21:00 LJN 10:25 +1 night 13h 25m S M T W T F S 674 km 50 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express SuperFast NWR AII 06:00 AF 12:20 6h 20m S M T W T F S 375 km 59 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express SuperFast NWR AF 14:50 AII 21:10 6h 20m S M T W T F S 375 km 59 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special COV-Reserved NWR AF 14:50 AII 21:15 6h 25m S M T W T F S 375 km 58 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 36

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kherli (KL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kherli (KL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kherli station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kherli railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kherli (KL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kherli station.

What is the station code for Kherli Railway Station?

The station code for Kherli Railway Station is KL.

How many trains are passing through Kherli (KL)?

There are 36 trains, which pass through Kherli (KL).

In which zone Kherli falls?

Kherli falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Kherli (KL)?

The Address of Kherli (KL) is "Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Kherli?

No trains start from Kherli Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KL?

71904 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 148 km in 3h 20m.