Trains from Kumbhraj and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KHRJKumbhrajWCR 473222, Madhya Pradesh
18 Trains
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 +2 nights 46h 15m S - - W - F - 1935 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 46h 50m S - - W - F - 1935 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 BSB 09:35 +2 nights 36h 35m S - - W - F - 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR BSB 14:30 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 36h 55m S - - W - F - 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14309 Ujjaini Express (PT) Mail/Express NR UJN 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m S - - W - F - 1243 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14310 Ujjaini Express Mail/Express NR DDN 05:50 UJN 09:05 +1 night 27h 15m S - - W - F - 1243 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR NAD 11:35 BINA 23:25 11h 50m S - - W - F - 429 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BINA 04:00 NAD 15:00 11h 0m S - - W - F - 429 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express SuperFast WCR INDB 15:35 KOTA 23:27 7h 52m S - - W - F - 433 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22983 Kota - Indore InterCity Express SuperFast WCR KOTA 06:30 INDB 14:15 7h 45m S - - W - F - 433 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Special Fare Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR ADI 23:00 BSB 09:45 +2 nights 34h 45m S - - W - F - 1589 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR ADI 23:00 DBG 18:50 +2 nights 43h 50m S - - W - F - 1935 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT) COV-Reserved WR DBG 04:37 ADI 01:10 +2 nights 44h 33m S - - W - F - 1935 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR BSB 14:30 ADI 01:10 +2 nights 34h 40m S - - W - F - 1589 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04309 Ujjaini Express Special COV-Reserved NR UJN 21:05 DDN 19:45 +1 night 22h 40m S - - W - F - 1100 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04310 Ujjaini Express Special COV-Reserved NR DDN 05:50 UJN 04:00 +1 night 22h 10m S - - W - F - 1100 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02299 Kota - Indore InterCity SF Special COV-Reserved WCR KOTA 06:30 INDB 14:15 7h 45m S - - W - F - 433 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02300 Indore - Kota InterCity SF Special COV-Reserved WCR INDB 15:35 KOTA 23:27 7h 52m S - - W - F - 433 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kumbhraj (KHRJ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kumbhraj (KHRJ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kumbhraj station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kumbhraj railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kumbhraj (KHRJ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kumbhraj station.

What is the station code for Kumbhraj Railway Station?

The station code for Kumbhraj Railway Station is KHRJ.

How many trains are passing through Kumbhraj (KHRJ)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Kumbhraj (KHRJ).

In which zone Kumbhraj falls?

Kumbhraj falls in WCR zone.

What is the address of Kumbhraj (KHRJ)?

The Address of Kumbhraj (KHRJ) is "473222, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Kumbhraj?

No trains start from Kumbhraj Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KHRJ?

22984 Indore - Kota InterCity Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 433 km in 7h 52m.