Trains from Khodiyar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KHDBKhodiyarWR 382421, Gujarat
18 Trains
19309 Shanti Express (PT) Mail/Express WR GNC 18:20 INDB 06:30 +1 night 12h 10m S M T W T F S 560 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19310 Shanti Express (PT) Mail/Express WR INDB 22:40 GNC 09:45 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 560 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger NWR JP 05:35 ADI 02:30 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 631 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU DEMU WR MSH 07:55 SBIB 09:35 1h 40m S M T W T F S 63 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR ADI 06:15 JU 20:25 14h 10m S M T W T F S 459 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79431 Sabarmati - Mahesana DEMU DEMU WR SBIB 15:35 MSH 16:55 1h 20m S M T W T F S 63 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Passenger NWR ADI 23:30 JP 22:50 +1 night 23h 20m S M T W T F S 631 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR JU 08:30 ADI 21:35 13h 5m S M T W T F S 461 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
69131 Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar MEMU MEMU WR ADI 12:00 GNC 13:00 1h 0m S M T W T F S 33 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
69132 Gandhinagar - Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR GNC 15:00 ADI 16:05 1h 5m S M T W T F S 33 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59474 Patan - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PTN 20:00 ADI 23:55 3h 55m S M T W T F S 113 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR ADI 03:30 PTN 07:10 3h 40m S M T W T F S 113 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79436 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU DEMU WR PTN 13:50 SBIB 16:10 2h 20m S M T W T F S 103 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU DEMU WR PTN 06:00 SBIB 08:15 2h 15m S M T W T F S 103 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU DEMU WR SBIB 10:50 PTN 13:25 2h 35m S M T W T F S 103 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
79433 Sabarmati BG - Patan DMU DEMU WR SBIB 19:15 PTN 21:55 2h 40m S M T W T F S 103 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU MEMU WR ANND 18:10 GNC 21:25 3h 15m S M T W T F S 99 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU MEMU WR GNC 07:30 ANND 10:25 2h 55m S M T W T F S 99 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khodiyar (KHDB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khodiyar (KHDB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khodiyar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khodiyar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khodiyar (KHDB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khodiyar station.

What is the station code for Khodiyar Railway Station?

The station code for Khodiyar Railway Station is KHDB.

How many trains are passing through Khodiyar (KHDB)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Khodiyar (KHDB).

In which zone Khodiyar falls?

Khodiyar falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Khodiyar (KHDB)?

The Address of Khodiyar (KHDB) is "382421, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Khodiyar?

No trains start from Khodiyar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KHDB?

79432 Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 63 km in 1h 40m.