Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kharagpur Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KGPKharagpur JnSER Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
420 Trains
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 23:55 ADI 13:25 +2 nights 37h 30m S M T W T F S 2086 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12885 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER SHM 07:45 BJE 13:10 5h 25m S M T W T F S 311 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12886 Aranyak Express SuperFast SER BJE 13:35 SHM 19:10 5h 35m S M T W T F S 311 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ER HLZ 14:00 ASN 20:35 6h 35m S M T W T F S 324 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) SuperFast CR PUNE 18:25 HWH 04:30 +2 nights 34h 5m S M T W T F S 2019 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) SuperFast CR HWH 21:45 PUNE 06:50 +2 nights 33h 5m S M T W T F S 2019 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR GHY 06:20 BNC 11:40 +2 nights 53h 20m S M T W T F S 2983 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12841 Coromandel Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 14:50 MAS 17:00 +1 night 26h 10m S M T W T F S 1662 km 64 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12842 Coromandel Express (PT) SuperFast SER MAS 08:45 HWH 11:55 +1 night 27h 10m S M T W T F S 1662 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12821 Dhauli Express SuperFast ECoR HWH 06:00 PURI 14:30 8h 30m S M T W T F S 500 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12822 Dhauli Express SuperFast ECoR PURI 11:35 HWH 20:20 8h 45m S M T W T F S 500 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12867 Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 23:30 PDY 08:50 +2 nights 33h 20m S M T W T F S 1920 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18645 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HWH 11:45 HYB 17:55 +1 night 30h 10m S M T W T F S 1589 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HYB 09:50 HWH 16:10 +1 night 30h 20m S M T W T F S 1589 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12508 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m S M T W T F S 3926 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12703 Falaknuma Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HWH 07:25 SC 09:15 +1 night 25h 50m S M T W T F S 1544 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) SuperFast SCR SC 15:55 HWH 17:55 +1 night 26h 0m S M T W T F S 1544 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m S M T W T F S 3925 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12859 Gitanjali Express (PT) SuperFast SER CSMT 06:00 HWH 12:30 +1 night 30h 30m S M T W T F S 1963 km 64 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12860 Gitanjali Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 13:40 CSMT 21:20 +1 night 31h 40m S M T W T F S 1963 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 14:45 SHM 13:50 +2 nights 47h 5m S M T W T F S 2580 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SHM 23:05 NCJ 21:55 +2 nights 46h 50m S M T W T F S 2579 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12507 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR TVC 16:55 SCL 19:00 +3 nights 74h 5m S M T W T F S 3925 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) SuperFast NFR BNC 23:40 GHY 06:00 +3 nights 54h 20m S M T W T F S 2983 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SC 07:20 GHY 06:00 +2 nights 46h 40m S M T W T F S 2551 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 420

Frequently Asked Questions: