Trains from Kiriharapur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KERKiriharapurNER Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
15007 Krishak Express Mail/Express NER BCY 17:00 LJN 05:45 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 504 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15008 Krishak Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:10 BCY 12:35 +1 night 13h 25m S M T W T F S 504 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 23:20 BCY 06:25 +1 night 7h 5m S M T W T F S 228 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 15:10 BCY 23:30 8h 20m S M T W T F S 228 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 11:25 GKP 21:25 10h 0m S M T W T F S 228 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BTT 14:05 BCY 19:30 5h 25m S M T W T F S 158 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 23:55 GKP 07:25 +1 night 7h 30m S M T W T F S 228 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MUV 07:05 BTT 12:45 5h 40m S M T W T F S 165 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55192 Varanasi City - Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 13:50 BTT 19:55 6h 5m S M T W T F S 158 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BTT 05:35 BCY 10:25 4h 50m S M T W T F S 158 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05007 Krishak Special COV-Reserved NER BCY 17:00 LJN 06:15 +1 night 13h 15m S M T W T F S 504 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05008 Krishak Special COV-Reserved NER LJN 23:10 BCY 12:20 +1 night 13h 10m S M T W T F S 504 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05104 Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER BSBS 05:25 GKP 11:00 5h 35m S M T W T F S 234 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05103 Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER GKP 16:20 BSBS 22:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 234 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05157 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NER GKP 15:30 PRRB 00:45 +1 night 9h 15m S M T W T F S 352 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05158 Prayagraj Rambag - Gorakhpur Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NER PRRB 05:20 GKP 14:30 9h 10m S M T W T F S 352 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05155 Bhatni - Prayagraj Rambag Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NER BTT 20:00 PRRB 04:05 +1 night 8h 5m S M T W T F S 283 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05156 Prayagraj Rambag - Bhatni Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NER PRRB 09:00 BTT 16:00 7h 0m S M T W T F S 283 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kiriharapur (KER) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kiriharapur (KER) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kiriharapur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kiriharapur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kiriharapur (KER) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kiriharapur station.

What is the station code for Kiriharapur Railway Station?

The station code for Kiriharapur Railway Station is KER.

How many trains are passing through Kiriharapur (KER)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Kiriharapur (KER).

In which zone Kiriharapur falls?

Kiriharapur falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Kiriharapur (KER)?

The Address of Kiriharapur (KER) is "Pincode-221716., Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Kiriharapur?

No trains start from Kiriharapur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KER?

55191 Bhatni - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 158 km in 4h 50m.