Trains from Katra UP and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KEAKatra UPNER Dist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
16 Trains
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Faizabad) Mail/Express SECR NTV 08:00 DURG 13:10 +1 night 29h 10m - - - - - - S 1145 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Mail/Express SECR DURG 19:40 NTV 22:30 +1 night 26h 50m - - - - - - S 1145 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 07:40 AY 13:15 5h 35m - - - - - - S 162 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54237 Mankapur - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR MUR 20:20 FD 21:50 1h 30m - - - - - - S 45 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR FD 04:45 MUR 06:15 1h 30m - - - - - - S 45 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54239 Mankapur - Ayodhya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR MUR 08:30 AY 09:25 0h 55m - - - - - - S 38 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54243 Mankapur - Ayodhya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR MUR 17:10 AY 18:10 1h 0m - - - - - - S 38 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54244 Ayodhya - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR AY 18:45 MUR 19:50 1h 5m - - - - - - S 38 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54240 Ayodhya - Mankapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR AY 09:55 MUR 10:50 0h 55m - - - - - - S 38 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER AY 13:45 GKP 18:55 5h 10m - - - - - - S 162 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity Express Mail/Express NR BSB 14:10 GD 20:15 6h 5m - - - - - - S 254 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express Mail/Express NR GD 06:55 BSB 13:40 6h 45m - - - - - - S 254 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14231 Manwar Sangam Express Mail/Express NR PYGS 04:20 BST 11:25 7h 5m - - - - - - S 260 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14232 Manwar Sangam Express Mail/Express NR BST 13:20 PYGS 20:45 7h 25m - - - - - - S 260 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Faizabad) COV-Reserved SECR NTV 08:50 DURG 13:00 +1 night 28h 10m - - - - - - S 1145 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) COV-Reserved SECR DURG 20:10 NTV 22:00 +1 night 25h 50m - - - - - - S 1145 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Katra UP (KEA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Katra UP (KEA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Katra UP station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Katra UP railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Katra UP (KEA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Katra UP station.

What is the station code for Katra UP Railway Station?

The station code for Katra UP Railway Station is KEA.

How many trains are passing through Katra UP (KEA)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Katra UP (KEA).

In which zone Katra UP falls?

Katra UP falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Katra UP (KEA)?

The Address of Katra UP (KEA) is "Dist Gonda, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Katra UP?

No trains start from Katra UP Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KEA?

54239 Mankapur - Ayodhya Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 38 km in 0h 55m.