Trains from Kumedpur Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KDPRKumedpur JnNFR Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
33 Trains
13163 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Mail/Express ER SDAH 20:10 SHC 11:57 +1 night 15h 47m S M - W - F S 590 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Mail/Express ER SHC 14:15 SDAH 07:20 +1 night 17h 5m S M - W - F S 590 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 20:30 APDJ 12:25 +1 night 15h 55m S M - W - F S 741 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express ER APDJ 15:25 SDAH 08:20 +1 night 16h 55m S M - W - F S 741 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR YPR 23:55 MFP 04:00 +3 nights 52h 5m S M - W - F S 2727 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 19:35 BXT 11:30 +1 night 15h 55m S M - W - F S 748 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
23142 Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HDB 13:35 SDAH 04:45 +1 night 15h 10m S M - W - F S 631 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 13:40 NOQ 07:15 +1 night 17h 35m S M - W - F S 719 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13142 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Mail/Express ER NOQ 11:45 SDAH 04:45 +1 night 17h 0m S M - W - F S 719 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER BXT 13:15 SDAH 05:15 +1 night 16h 0m S M - W - F S 748 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR MFP 07:25 YPR 11:50 +2 nights 52h 25m S M - W - F S 2726 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Mail/Express ER KOAA 20:55 JBN 11:00 +1 night 14h 5m S M - W - F S 547 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) Mail/Express ER JBN 14:35 KOAA 03:20 +1 night 12h 45m S M - W - F S 546 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express Mail/Express ER HWH 21:25 KIR 10:10 +1 night 12h 45m S M - W - F S 424 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) Mail/Express ER KIR 15:20 HWH 04:30 +1 night 13h 10m S M - W - F S 424 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR KIR 06:10 MLFC 09:45 3h 35m S M - W - F S 91 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55769 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR MLFC 17:30 KIR 21:05 3h 35m S M - W - F S 91 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR MLDT 15:30 NJP 23:00 7h 30m S M - W - F S 235 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR NJP 06:00 MLDT 13:10 7h 10m S M - W - F S 235 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU DEMU NFR MLFC 08:45 SGUJ 16:00 7h 15m S M - W - F S 254 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU DEMU NFR SGUJ 10:30 MLFC 18:00 7h 30m S M - W - F S 254 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR RDP 05:00 KIR 08:45 3h 45m S M - W - F S 112 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR KIR 18:45 RDP 22:30 3h 45m S M - W - F S 112 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR MLDT 07:00 KIR 10:50 3h 50m S M - W - F S 92 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR KIR 14:50 MLDT 18:45 3h 55m S M - W - F S 92 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 33

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kumedpur Jn (KDPR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kumedpur Jn (KDPR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kumedpur Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kumedpur Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kumedpur Jn (KDPR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kumedpur Jn station.

What is the station code for Kumedpur Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Kumedpur Jn Railway Station is KDPR.

How many trains are passing through Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)?

There are 33 trains, which pass through Kumedpur Jn (KDPR).

In which zone Kumedpur Jn falls?

Kumedpur Jn falls in NFR zone.

What is the address of Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)?

The Address of Kumedpur Jn (KDPR) is "Dist - Maldah, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Kumedpur Jn?

No trains start from Kumedpur Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KDPR?

55770 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 91 km in 3h 35m.