Trains from Khajri and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KAWKhajriWCR Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
4 Trains
19812 Etawah - Kota Express Mail/Express WCR ETW 17:00 KOTA 07:15 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 530 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR BINA 12:05 GWL 22:35 10h 30m S M T W T F S 345 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR GWL 08:30 BINA 17:45 9h 15m S M T W T F S 345 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
19811 Kota - Etawah Express Mail/Express WCR KOTA 23:40 ETW 13:30 +1 night 13h 50m S M T W T F S 530 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khajri (KAW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khajri (KAW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khajri station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khajri railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khajri (KAW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khajri station.

What is the station code for Khajri Railway Station?

The station code for Khajri Railway Station is KAW.

How many trains are passing through Khajri (KAW)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Khajri (KAW).

In which zone Khajri falls?

Khajri falls in WCR zone.

What is the address of Khajri (KAW)?

The Address of Khajri (KAW) is "Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Khajri?

No trains start from Khajri Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KAW?

51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 345 km in 9h 15m.