Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kanthi and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KATIKanthiSER Dist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
29 Trains
12847 Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER HWH 11:10 DGHA 14:20 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr CC EC
12848 Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER DGHA 15:30 HWH 18:40 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr CC EC
12857 Tamralipta Express SuperFast SER HWH 06:35 DGHA 09:55 3h 20m S M T W T F S 185 km 56 km/hr CC EC
12858 Tamralipta Express SuperFast SER DGHA 10:25 HWH 13:50 3h 25m S M T W T F S 185 km 54 km/hr CC EC
22897 Kandari Express SuperFast SER HWH 14:15 DGHA 17:37 3h 22m S M T W T F S 185 km 55 km/hr CC EC
22898 Kandari Express SuperFast SER DGHA 18:20 HWH 21:40 3h 20m S M T W T F S 185 km 56 km/hr CC EC
15722 Paharia Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR NJP 19:45 DGHA 12:00 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 779 km 48 km/hr CC EC
15721 Paharia Express Mail/Express NFR DGHA 16:30 NJP 09:30 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 779 km 46 km/hr CC EC
22889 Samudra Kanya Express SuperFast ECoR DGHA 17:15 PURI 03:20 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 547 km 54 km/hr CC EC
22890 Samudra Kanya Express SuperFast ECoR PURI 23:40 DGHA 09:25 +1 night 9h 45m S M T W T F S 547 km 56 km/hr CC EC
13506 Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ER ASN 05:40 DGHA 13:40 8h 0m S M T W T F S 372 km 47 km/hr CC EC
13505 Digha - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ER DGHA 14:35 ASN 22:30 7h 55m S M T W T F S 380 km 48 km/hr CC EC
22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express SuperFast ECoR VSKP 17:50 DGHA 09:25 +1 night 15h 35m S M T W T F S 928 km 60 km/hr CC EC
13418 Malda Town - Digha Express Mail/Express ER MLDT 07:50 DGHA 22:40 14h 50m S M T W T F S 656 km 44 km/hr CC EC
13417 Digha - Malda Town Express Mail/Express ER DGHA 23:55 MLDT 14:40 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 656 km 44 km/hr CC EC
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express SuperFast ECoR DGHA 17:15 VSKP 08:20 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 928 km 62 km/hr CC EC
68691 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger EMU - Kolkata SER PKU 14:10 DGHA 17:00 2h 50m S M T W T F S 118 km 42 km/hr CC EC
68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger EMU - Kolkata SER DGHA 17:15 PKU 19:45 2h 30m S M T W T F S 118 km 47 km/hr CC EC
03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special COV-Reserved ER ASN 05:40 DGHA 12:50 7h 10m S M T W T F S 372 km 52 km/hr CC EC
03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special COV-Reserved ER DGHA 14:30 ASN 22:15 7h 45m S M T W T F S 372 km 48 km/hr CC EC
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly Special COV-Reserved ER MLDT 07:50 DGHA 22:30 14h 40m S M T W T F S 656 km 45 km/hr CC EC
68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved SER DGHA 05:45 PKU 08:05 2h 20m S M T W T F S 118 km 50 km/hr CC EC
68689 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved SER PKU 19:35 DGHA 22:05 2h 30m S M T W T F S 118 km 47 km/hr CC EC
68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved SER PKU 18:10 DGHA 20:50 2h 40m S M T W T F S 118 km 44 km/hr CC EC
68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger COV-UnReserved SER DGHA 06:45 PKU 09:20 2h 35m S M T W T F S 118 km 46 km/hr CC EC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 29

Frequently Asked Questions: