Trains from Kanas Road (KASR) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KASRKanas RoadECoR PIN 752015, Odisha
27 Trains
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express SuperFast SER PURI 20:10 HWH 04:55 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 500 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express SuperFast SER HWH 22:30 PURI 07:20 +1 night 8h 50m S M T W T F S 500 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECoR PRDP 18:00 PURI 22:30 4h 30m S M T W T F S 173 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECoR PURI 06:00 PRDP 10:00 4h 0m S M T W T F S 173 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18415 Barbil - Puri Express Mail/Express ECoR BBN 09:15 PURI 20:40 11h 25m S M T W T F S 398 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18416 Puri - Barbil Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 06:00 BBN 16:40 10h 40m S M T W T F S 398 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 09:35 SRC 01:40 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 515 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 00:05 PURI 15:30 15h 25m S M T W T F S 522 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KUR 07:20 PURI 08:55 1h 35m S M T W T F S 44 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR KUR 13:30 PURI 14:50 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 08:00 CTC 11:05 3h 5m S M T W T F S 91 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR GNPR 06:25 PURI 17:50 11h 25m S M T W T F S 381 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ROU 08:00 PURI 23:25 15h 25m S M T W T F S 525 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PURI 07:35 GNPR 20:40 13h 5m S M T W T F S 381 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR CTC 16:55 PURI 19:45 2h 50m S M T W T F S 91 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 17:45 KUR 19:05 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PURI 23:00 KUR 00:15 +1 night 1h 15m S M T W T F S 44 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 04:25 ROU 20:25 16h 0m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR ANGL 05:30 PURI 10:55 5h 25m S M T W T F S 195 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 16:20 ANGL 21:30 5h 10m S M T W T F S 195 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 16:35 TLHR 22:16 5h 41m S M T W T F S 200 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR TLHR 05:40 PURI 11:50 6h 10m S M T W T F S 200 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
02837 Howrah - Puri SF Special Fare Special (PT) COV-Reserved SER HWH 22:40 PURI 07:10 +1 night 8h 30m S M T W T F S 500 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special COV-Reserved ECoR PURI 09:30 GNPR 20:50 11h 20m S M T W T F S 381 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special COV-Reserved ECoR GNPR 06:00 PURI 15:45 9h 45m S M T W T F S 381 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 27

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kanas Road (KASR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kanas Road (KASR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kanas Road station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kanas Road railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kanas Road (KASR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kanas Road station.

What is the station code for Kanas Road Railway Station?

The station code for Kanas Road Railway Station is KASR.

How many trains are passing through Kanas Road (KASR)?

There are 27 trains, which pass through Kanas Road (KASR).

In which zone Kanas Road falls?

Kanas Road falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Kanas Road (KASR)?

The Address of Kanas Road (KASR) is "PIN 752015, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Kanas Road?

No trains start from Kanas Road Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KASR?

58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 44 km in 1h 35m.