Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kalupara Ghat and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KAPGKalupara GhatECoR Dist:- khurda, Odisha
32 Trains
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 17:30 ADI 07:25 +2 nights 37h 55m - - T - T F S 2136 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18645 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HWH 11:45 HYB 17:55 +1 night 30h 10m - - T - T F S 1589 km 53 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HYB 09:50 HWH 16:10 +1 night 30h 20m - - T - T F S 1589 km 52 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18447 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR BBS 19:35 JDB 13:40 +1 night 18h 5m - - T - T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
18448 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR JDB 14:30 BBS 08:35 +1 night 18h 5m - - T - T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BBS 07:35 VSKP 15:00 7h 25m - - T - T F S 444 km 60 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR VSKP 15:25 BBS 23:20 7h 55m - - T - T F S 444 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) SuperFast ECoR ADI 18:40 PURI 08:55 +2 nights 38h 15m - - T - T F S 2135 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:35 PURI 14:50 +1 night 28h 15m - - T - T F S 1233 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Mail/Express SCR PURI 13:15 TPTY 16:20 +1 night 27h 5m - - T - T F S 1233 km 46 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR GNPR 06:25 PURI 17:50 11h 25m - - T - T F S 381 km 33 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PSA 04:25 CTC 10:50 6h 25m - - T - T F S 268 km 42 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PURI 07:35 GNPR 20:40 13h 5m - - T - T F S 381 km 29 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU MEMU ECoR PSA 07:05 BBS 13:00 5h 55m - - T - T F S 241 km 41 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR CTC 16:20 PSA 23:30 7h 10m - - T - T F S 268 km 37 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar MEMU MEMU ECoR BAM 14:30 BBS 18:45 4h 15m - - T - T F S 166 km 39 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU MEMU ECoR BBS 10:05 BAM 13:50 3h 45m - - T - T F S 166 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express SuperFast SER HWH 15:35 SSPN 22:25 +1 night 30h 50m - - T - T F S 1759 km 57 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express SuperFast SER SSPN 07:40 HWH 14:50 +1 night 31h 10m - - T - T F S 1759 km 56 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68419 Bhubaneswar - Palasa MEMU MEMU ECoR BBS 19:15 PSA 02:05 +1 night 6h 50m - - T - T F S 241 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR IPM 06:35 CTC 11:10 4h 35m - - T - T F S 219 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR CTC 17:30 IPM 22:00 4h 30m - - T - T F S 219 km 49 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) COV-Reserved ECoR PURI 17:30 ADI 06:25 +2 nights 36h 55m - - T - T F S 2135 km 58 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri COVID - 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (PT) COV-Reserved ECoR ADI 19:00 PURI 08:05 +2 nights 37h 5m - - T - T F S 2135 km 58 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved ECoR PSA 06:00 BBS 10:10 4h 10m - - T - T F S 241 km 58 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 32

Frequently Asked Questions: