Trains from Jotana and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
JTNJotanaWR State Highway 216, Gujarat
4 Trains
59509 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MSH 08:40 VG 10:20 1h 40m S M T W T F S 65 km 39 km/hr GN
59511 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR MSH 20:00 VG 21:35 1h 35m S M T W T F S 65 km 41 km/hr GN
59512 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 17:35 MSH 19:15 1h 40m S M T W T F S 65 km 39 km/hr GN
59510 Viramgam - Mahesana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 06:00 MSH 07:35 1h 35m S M T W T F S 65 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Jotana (JTN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Jotana (JTN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Jotana station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Jotana railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Jotana (JTN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Jotana station.

What is the station code for Jotana Railway Station?

The station code for Jotana Railway Station is JTN.

How many trains are passing through Jotana (JTN)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Jotana (JTN).

In which zone Jotana falls?

Jotana falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Jotana (JTN)?

The Address of Jotana (JTN) is "State Highway 216, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Jotana?

No trains start from Jotana Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through JTN?

59509 Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 65 km in 1h 40m.