Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Jamtara and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
JMTJamtaraER Jamtara, Jharkhand
51 Trains
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 13:50 ASR 10:20 +2 nights 44h 30m S M T W T F S 1924 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13020 Bagh Express Mail/Express ER KGM 21:45 HWH 12:40 +2 nights 38h 55m S M T W T F S 1512 km 39 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express Mail/Express SER TATA 08:15 DNR 20:00 11h 45m S M T W T F S 506 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express Mail/Express SER DNR 05:45 TATA 17:20 11h 35m S M T W T F S 506 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) Mail/Express ER ASR 18:10 HWH 15:50 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 1924 km 42 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECR HWH 14:05 PNBE 22:45 8h 40m S M T W T F S 532 km 61 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi ECR PNBE 05:30 HWH 13:25 7h 55m S M T W T F S 532 km 67 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13021 Mithila Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 15:45 RXL 09:00 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 693 km 40 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
18621 Patliputra Express Mail/Express SER PNBE 15:05 HTE 05:05 +1 night 14h 0m S M T W T F S 541 km 39 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
18622 Patliputra Express Mail/Express SER HTE 22:00 PNBE 13:40 +1 night 15h 40m S M T W T F S 538 km 34 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DURG 07:25 RJPB 07:45 +1 night 24h 20m S M T W T F S 1110 km 46 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13288 South Bihar Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 19:45 DURG 20:40 +1 night 24h 55m S M T W T F S 1110 km 45 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Mail/Express ER SGNR 21:00 HWH 19:30 +2 nights 46h 30m S M T W T F S 1981 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 09:35 SGNR 07:10 +2 nights 45h 35m S M T W T F S 1981 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
53049 Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger Passenger ER HWH 23:10 MKA 12:05 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 455 km 35 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Mail/Express ER SDAH 06:00 SMI 03:15 +1 night 21h 15m S M T W T F S 634 km 30 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR DHN 08:10 PNBE 18:30 10h 20m S M T W T F S 370 km 36 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR PNBE 08:15 DHN 16:35 8h 20m S M T W T F S 370 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Mail/Express ER SMI 05:30 SDAH 03:35 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 634 km 29 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
53050 Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger ER MKA 12:45 HWH 03:15 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 455 km 31 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special COV-Reserved SER DUMK 18:55 RNC 03:55 +1 night 9h 0m S M T W T F S 385 km 43 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR RNC 13:25 DGHR 22:15 8h 50m S M T W T F S 330 km 37 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express Mail/Express ECR DGHR 04:45 RNC 12:50 8h 5m S M T W T F S 333 km 41 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger Passenger ER KOAA 22:25 JSME 05:50 +1 night 7h 25m S M T W T F S 327 km 44 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger Passenger ER JSME 07:00 KOAA 13:35 6h 35m S M T W T F S 327 km 50 km/hr 3A GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 51

Frequently Asked Questions: