Trains from Jagdalpur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
JDBJagdalpurECoR Pin- 494001, Chhattisgarh
18 Trains
18447 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR BBS 19:35 JDB 13:40 +1 night 18h 5m S M T W T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18448 Hirakhand Express Mail/Express ECoR JDB 14:30 BBS 08:35 +1 night 18h 5m S M T W T F S 787 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express Mail/Express SER JDB 04:15 HWH 06:15 +1 night 26h 0m S M T W T F S 1163 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Mail/Express SER HWH 21:30 JDB 22:45 +1 night 25h 15m S M T W T F S 1163 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger Passenger ECoR VSKP 06:50 KRDL 21:15 14h 25m S M T W T F S 471 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger Passenger ECoR KRDL 06:00 VSKP 20:10 14h 10m S M T W T F S 471 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express Mail/Express SER JDB 13:00 ROU 06:15 +1 night 17h 15m S M T W T F S 751 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express Mail/Express SER ROU 18:10 JDB 11:15 +1 night 17h 5m S M T W T F S 751 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur Express Mail/Express SECR DURG 13:00 JDB 03:30 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 659 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express Mail/Express SECR JDB 12:35 DURG 05:10 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 659 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express Mail/Express ECoR KRDL 15:00 VSKP 03:20 +1 night 12h 20m S M T W T F S 471 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18514 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 21:35 KRDL 10:00 +1 night 12h 25m S M T W T F S 471 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08516 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Special COV-Reserved ECoR VSKP 06:45 KRDL 20:45 14h 0m S M T W T F S 471 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08515 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special COV-Reserved ECoR KRDL 06:00 VSKP 20:20 14h 20m S M T W T F S 471 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08446 Hirakhand Special COV-Reserved ECoR JDB 16:30 BBS 08:20 +1 night 15h 50m S M T W T F S 787 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08445 Hirakhand Special COV-Reserved ECoR BBS 19:35 JDB 11:55 +1 night 16h 20m S M T W T F S 787 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special COV-Reserved SER JDB 14:10 ROU 06:15 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 751 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special COV-Reserved SER ROU 18:20 JDB 10:10 +1 night 15h 50m S M T W T F S 751 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Jagdalpur (JDB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Jagdalpur (JDB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Jagdalpur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Jagdalpur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Jagdalpur (JDB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Jagdalpur station.

What is the station code for Jagdalpur Railway Station?

The station code for Jagdalpur Railway Station is JDB.

How many trains are passing through Jagdalpur (JDB)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Jagdalpur (JDB).

In which zone Jagdalpur falls?

Jagdalpur falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Jagdalpur (JDB)?

The Address of Jagdalpur (JDB) is "Pin- 494001, Chhattisgarh".

What are the trains that start from Jagdalpur?

18448 Hirakhand Express, 18006 Koraput (Samleshwari) Express, 18108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express, 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express, 08446 Hirakhand Special, 08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Jagdalpur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through JDB?

18513 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 471 km in 12h 20m.