Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Indore Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
INDBIndore JnWR Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
178 Trains
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR INDB 16:50 TVC 17:20 +2 nights 48h 30m - M - - - - - 2648 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR TVC 06:05 INDB 05:15 +2 nights 47h 10m - M - - - - - 2648 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12961 Avantika SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR MMCT 19:10 INDB 09:15 +1 night 14h 5m - M - - - - - 830 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12962 Avantika SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR INDB 16:15 MMCT 06:10 +1 night 13h 55m - M - - - - - 830 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) SuperFast WCR JBP 23:50 INDB 09:55 +1 night 10h 5m - M - - - - - 554 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Mail/Express NR INDB 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m - M - - - - - 1180 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12416 New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR NDLS 22:00 INDB 11:40 +1 night 13h 40m - M - - - - - 826 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12924 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar SF Express SuperFast WR NGP 19:00 DADN 06:35 +1 night 11h 35m - M - - - - - 629 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR JP 21:05 INDB 07:10 +1 night 10h 5m - M - - - - - 600 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Mail/Express NR DDN 05:50 INDB 06:50 +1 night 25h 0m - M - - - - - 1180 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22943 Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) SuperFast WR PUNE 15:30 INDB 08:30 +1 night 17h 0m - M - - - - - 966 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) Mail/Express WR RJPB 10:45 INDB 15:20 +1 night 28h 35m - M - - - - - 1362 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) Mail/Express WR RJPB 10:45 INDB 15:20 +1 night 28h 35m - M - - - - - 1403 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19323 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express Mail/Express WR DADN 06:15 BPL 10:50 4h 35m - M - - - - - 238 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19324 Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express Mail/Express WR BPL 17:00 DADN 22:10 5h 10m - M - - - - - 238 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express SuperFast WCR INDB 19:30 JBP 05:35 +1 night 10h 5m - M - - - - - 554 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12973 Indore - Jaipur SF Express SuperFast NWR INDB 22:25 JP 08:20 +1 night 9h 55m - M - - - - - 600 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12919 Malwa SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR DADN 11:50 SVDK 18:25 +1 night 30h 35m - M - - - - - 1641 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12920 Malwa SF Express SuperFast WR SVDK 06:55 DADN 13:15 +1 night 30h 20m - M - - - - - 1641 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12923 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express SuperFast WR DADN 20:55 NGP 08:25 +1 night 11h 30m - M - - - - - 629 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Mail/Express SECR INDB 17:15 BSP 17:15 +1 night 24h 0m - M - - - - - 1007 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Mail/Express SECR BSP 10:40 INDB 10:50 +1 night 24h 10m - M - - - - - 1007 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12415 Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR INDB 16:35 NDLS 06:10 +1 night 13h 35m - M - - - - - 826 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22944 Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) SuperFast WR INDB 14:35 PUNE 08:05 +1 night 17h 30m - M - - - - - 966 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express WR INDB 13:55 RJPB 17:20 +1 night 27h 25m - M - - - - - 1362 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 178

Frequently Asked Questions: