Trains from Inchhapuri and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
IHPInchhapuriNR Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
20 Trains
54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR MUT 06:45 RE 12:10 5h 25m S M T W T F S 160 km 30 km/hr GN
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RE 14:55 MUT 20:40 5h 45m S M T W T F S 160 km 28 km/hr GN
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RE 07:05 DLI 09:40 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NR HSR 03:40 DLI 12:20 8h 40m S M T W T F S 294 km 34 km/hr GN
54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RE 11:10 DLI 14:00 2h 50m S M T W T F S 82 km 29 km/hr GN
54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RE 13:10 DLI 15:40 2h 30m S M T W T F S 82 km 33 km/hr GN
74002 Rewari - Delhi DMU DEMU NR RE 17:00 DLI 19:35 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RE 19:25 DLI 22:20 2h 55m S M T W T F S 82 km 28 km/hr GN
54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 03:15 RE 05:45 2h 30m S M T W T F S 82 km 33 km/hr GN
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger (via Sadulpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 05:20 HSR 14:00 8h 40m S M T W T F S 294 km 34 km/hr GN
54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 06:55 RE 09:35 2h 40m S M T W T F S 82 km 31 km/hr GN
74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR RE 05:30 DLI 08:15 2h 45m S M T W T F S 82 km 30 km/hr GN
74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR DLI 13:45 RE 16:15 2h 30m S M T W T F S 82 km 33 km/hr GN
54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 16:10 RE 18:45 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN
74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR DLI 20:05 RE 22:30 2h 25m S M T W T F S 82 km 34 km/hr GN
54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 11:15 RE 14:15 3h 0m S M T W T F S 82 km 27 km/hr GN
14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Mail/Express NWR TKJ 17:45 SGNR 06:15 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 472 km 38 km/hr GN
14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Mail/Express NWR SGNR 19:45 TKJ 09:08 +1 night 13h 23m S M T W T F S 472 km 35 km/hr GN
04727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Special COV-Reserved NWR SGNR 20:30 TKJ 09:05 +1 night 12h 35m S M T W T F S 472 km 38 km/hr GN
04728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Special COV-Reserved NWR TKJ 17:45 SGNR 05:50 +1 night 12h 5m S M T W T F S 472 km 39 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 20 of 20

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Inchhapuri (IHP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Inchhapuri (IHP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Inchhapuri station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Inchhapuri railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Inchhapuri (IHP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Inchhapuri station.

What is the station code for Inchhapuri Railway Station?

The station code for Inchhapuri Railway Station is IHP.

How many trains are passing through Inchhapuri (IHP)?

There are 20 trains, which pass through Inchhapuri (IHP).

In which zone Inchhapuri falls?

Inchhapuri falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Inchhapuri (IHP)?

The Address of Inchhapuri (IHP) is "Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana".

What are the trains that start from Inchhapuri?

No trains start from Inchhapuri Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through IHP?

54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 82 km in 2h 35m.