Trains from Handapa and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HNPAHandapaECoR Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
4 Trains
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ROU 08:00 PURI 23:25 15h 25m S M T W T F S 525 km 34 km/hr GN
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 04:25 ROU 20:25 16h 0m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special COV-Reserved SER ROU 08:05 PURI 22:55 14h 50m S M T W T F S 525 km 35 km/hr GN
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special COV-Reserved SER PURI 04:35 ROU 20:20 15h 45m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Handapa (HNPA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Handapa (HNPA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Handapa station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Handapa railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Handapa (HNPA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Handapa station.

What is the station code for Handapa Railway Station?

The station code for Handapa Railway Station is HNPA.

How many trains are passing through Handapa (HNPA)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Handapa (HNPA).

In which zone Handapa falls?

Handapa falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Handapa (HNPA)?

The Address of Handapa (HNPA) is "Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Handapa?

No trains start from Handapa Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HNPA?

08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 525 km in 14h 50m.