Trains from Harsana Kalan and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HNNHarsana KalanNR Sonipat 131304, Haryana
22 Trains
64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU MEMU NR PNP 06:00 GZB 09:15 3h 15m S M T W T F S 115 km 35 km/hr GN
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) EMU - Delhi NR SNP 06:35 SBB 08:35 2h 0m S M T W T F S 57 km 28 km/hr GN
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU MEMU NR PNP 17:30 GZB 21:00 3h 30m S M T W T F S 115 km 33 km/hr GN
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU MEMU NR KKDE 05:55 DLI 09:35 3h 40m S M T W T F S 156 km 43 km/hr GN
64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR KKDE 12:45 DLI 17:10 4h 25m S M T W T F S 156 km 35 km/hr GN
64002 Panipat - Delhi EMU EMU - Delhi NR PNP 06:20 DLI 08:38 2h 18m S M T W T F S 89 km 39 km/hr GN
64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU MEMU NR PNP 05:10 NDLS 07:30 2h 20m S M T W T F S 90 km 38 km/hr GN
64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU MEMU NR KKDE 05:35 NZM 09:45 4h 10m S M T W T F S 165 km 39 km/hr GN
64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) MEMU NR GZB 17:05 PNP 20:20 3h 15m S M T W T F S 115 km 35 km/hr GN
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU MEMU NR NZM 18:10 KKDE 22:25 4h 15m S M T W T F S 165 km 39 km/hr GN
64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU EMU - Delhi NR NDLS 05:00 SNP 06:10 1h 10m S M T W T F S 44 km 38 km/hr GN
64531 Delhi - Panipat MEMU MEMU NR DLI 05:45 PNP 07:55 2h 10m S M T W T F S 89 km 41 km/hr GN
64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU MEMU NR NDLS 08:10 KKDE 12:00 3h 50m S M T W T F S 157 km 41 km/hr GN
64001 Delhi - Panipat EMU EMU - Delhi NR DLI 19:25 PNP 21:40 2h 15m S M T W T F S 89 km 39 km/hr GN
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU MEMU NR DLI 12:50 PNP 15:05 2h 15m S M T W T F S 89 km 39 km/hr GN
64451 Delhi - Panipat MEMU MEMU NR DLI 16:40 PNP 19:15 2h 35m S M T W T F S 89 km 34 km/hr GN
64453 Delhi - Panipat MEMU MEMU NR DLI 17:40 PNP 19:50 2h 10m S M T W T F S 89 km 41 km/hr GN
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU MEMU NR PNP 21:10 NDLS 23:55 2h 45m S M T W T F S 90 km 33 km/hr GN
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU EMU - Delhi NR NDLS 17:50 PNP 20:05 2h 15m S M T W T F S 90 km 40 km/hr GN
54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Passenger NR DLI 15:20 KLK 23:10 7h 50m S M T W T F S 267 km 34 km/hr GN
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU EMU - Delhi NR PNP 06:40 NDLS 08:55 2h 15m S M T W T F S 90 km 40 km/hr GN
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU) MEMU NR PNP 10:00 DLI 12:35 2h 35m S M T W T F S 89 km 34 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Harsana Kalan (HNN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Harsana Kalan (HNN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Harsana Kalan station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Harsana Kalan railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Harsana Kalan (HNN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Harsana Kalan station.

What is the station code for Harsana Kalan Railway Station?

The station code for Harsana Kalan Railway Station is HNN.

How many trains are passing through Harsana Kalan (HNN)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Harsana Kalan (HNN).

In which zone Harsana Kalan falls?

Harsana Kalan falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Harsana Kalan (HNN)?

The Address of Harsana Kalan (HNN) is "Sonipat 131304, Haryana".

What are the trains that start from Harsana Kalan?

No trains start from Harsana Kalan Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HNN?

64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 44 km in 1h 10m.