Trains from Haludpukur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HLDHaludpukurSER Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4 Trains
78032 Badampahar - Tatanagar DEMU DEMU SER BMPR 10:30 TATA 14:40 4h 10m S M T W T F S 192 km 46 km/hr GN
78031 Tatanagar - Badampahar DEMU DEMU SER TATA 06:00 BMPR 10:15 4h 15m S M T W T F S 109 km 26 km/hr GN
78029 Tatanagar - Badampahar DEMU DEMU SER TATA 03:45 BMPR 07:10 3h 25m S M T W T F S 89 km 26 km/hr GN
78030 Badampahar - Tatanagar DEMU DEMU SER BMPR 07:25 TATA 11:05 3h 40m S M T W T F S 89 km 24 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Haludpukur (HLD) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Haludpukur (HLD) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Haludpukur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Haludpukur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Haludpukur (HLD) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Haludpukur station.

What is the station code for Haludpukur Railway Station?

The station code for Haludpukur Railway Station is HLD.

How many trains are passing through Haludpukur (HLD)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Haludpukur (HLD).

In which zone Haludpukur falls?

Haludpukur falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Haludpukur (HLD)?

The Address of Haludpukur (HLD) is "Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Haludpukur?

No trains start from Haludpukur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HLD?

78029 Tatanagar - Badampahar DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 89 km in 3h 25m.