Trains from Hole Alur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HLARHole AlurSWR Gadag District, Karnataka
22 Trains
11424 Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express CR UBL 15:00 SUR 23:15 8h 15m S M T W T F S 359 km 43 km/hr GN
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express CR SUR 06:25 UBL 14:25 8h 0m S M T W T F S 359 km 45 km/hr GN
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SUR 04:45 UBL 15:15 10h 30m S M T W T F S 359 km 34 km/hr GN
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 13:00 SUR 22:40 9h 40m S M T W T F S 359 km 37 km/hr GN
71303 Solapur - Gadag DEMU DEMU CR SUR 11:50 GDG 19:40 7h 50m S M T W T F S 301 km 38 km/hr GN
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Passenger SWR SUR 00:40 DWR 11:05 10h 25m S M T W T F S 379 km 36 km/hr GN
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Passenger SWR DWR 17:40 SUR 03:30 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 379 km 39 km/hr GN
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 15:45 SUR 12:40 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr GN
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SUR 14:10 MYS 11:00 +1 night 20h 50m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr GN
71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR GDG 01:30 SUR 09:30 8h 0m S M T W T F S 301 km 38 km/hr GN
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 06:25 BJP 13:00 6h 35m S M T W T F S 249 km 38 km/hr GN
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Passenger SWR BJP 13:30 UBL 20:20 6h 50m S M T W T F S 249 km 36 km/hr GN
07319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special COV-Reserved SWR UBL 20:50 HYB 10:50 +1 night 14h 0m S M T W T F S 661 km 47 km/hr GN
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad Express Mail/Express SWR UBL 20:50 SC 11:45 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 663 km 44 km/hr GN
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi Express Mail/Express SWR SC 15:40 UBL 07:35 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 663 km 42 km/hr GN
07320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special COV-Reserved SWR HYB 15:50 UBL 06:15 +1 night 14h 25m S M T W T F S 661 km 46 km/hr GN
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special Mail/Express SWR UBL 16:45 BJP 22:40 5h 55m S M T W T F S 249 km 42 km/hr GN
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Intercity Express Special Mail/Express SWR BJP 05:30 UBL 11:05 5h 35m S M T W T F S 249 km 45 km/hr GN
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Special COV-Reserved SWR MYS 15:45 SUR 12:10 +1 night 20h 25m S M T W T F S 966 km 47 km/hr GN
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special COV-Reserved SWR SUR 14:10 MYS 11:00 +1 night 20h 50m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr GN
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special COV-Reserved SWR BJP 19:00 YPR 10:20 +1 night 15h 20m S M T W T F S 742 km 48 km/hr GN
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special COV-Reserved SWR YPR 21:30 BJP 11:40 +1 night 14h 10m S M T W T F S 742 km 52 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Hole Alur (HLAR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Hole Alur (HLAR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Hole Alur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Hole Alur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Hole Alur (HLAR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Hole Alur station.

What is the station code for Hole Alur Railway Station?

The station code for Hole Alur Railway Station is HLAR.

How many trains are passing through Hole Alur (HLAR)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Hole Alur (HLAR).

In which zone Hole Alur falls?

Hole Alur falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Hole Alur (HLAR)?

The Address of Hole Alur (HLAR) is "Gadag District, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Hole Alur?

No trains start from Hole Alur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HLAR?

07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 249 km in 5h 55m.