Trains from Hardas Bigha and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HDEHardas BighaECR Pin - 803202, Bihar
19 Trains
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER BSB 08:35 SDAH 10:55 +1 night 26h 20m - M T - T F S 872 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 21:15 BSB 21:40 +1 night 24h 25m - M T - T F S 872 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 08:55 JSME 16:10 7h 15m - M T - T F S 221 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 11:05 JAJ 18:25 7h 20m - M T - T F S 177 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JAJ 05:30 PNBE 12:20 6h 50m - M T - T F S 177 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JSME 16:25 PNBE 02:20 +1 night 9h 55m - M T - T F S 221 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR KIUL 01:45 PNBE 07:10 5h 25m - M T - T F S 123 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 05:00 MKA 09:40 4h 40m - M T - T F S 89 km 19 km/hr GN SL 3A
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR DNR 17:55 MKA 21:30 3h 35m - M T - T F S 99 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
63339 Rajgir - Danapur MEMU MEMU ECR RGD 05:10 DNR 10:00 4h 50m - M T - T F S 108 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR MKA 15:30 PNBE 19:20 3h 50m - M T - T F S 89 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 13:30 JAJ 20:40 7h 10m - M T - T F S 177 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR JAJ 08:30 PNBE 15:25 6h 55m - M T - T F S 177 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 03:15 PNBE 14:15 11h 0m - M T - T F S 266 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR PNBE 17:00 JYG 02:45 +1 night 9h 45m - M T - T F S 266 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A
63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU MEMU ECR PNBE 18:00 MKA 20:40 2h 40m - M T - T F S 89 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
63221 Mokama - Patna Fast MEMU MEMU ECR MKA 05:30 PNBE 07:45 2h 15m - M T - T F S 89 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 21:15 ANVT 11:05 +2 nights 37h 50m - M T - T F S 1633 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER ANVT 18:15 SDAH 10:55 +2 nights 40h 40m - M T - T F S 1633 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Hardas Bigha (HDE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Hardas Bigha (HDE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Hardas Bigha station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Hardas Bigha railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Hardas Bigha (HDE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Hardas Bigha station.

What is the station code for Hardas Bigha Railway Station?

The station code for Hardas Bigha Railway Station is HDE.

How many trains are passing through Hardas Bigha (HDE)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Hardas Bigha (HDE).

In which zone Hardas Bigha falls?

Hardas Bigha falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Hardas Bigha (HDE)?

The Address of Hardas Bigha (HDE) is "Pin - 803202, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Hardas Bigha?

No trains start from Hardas Bigha Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HDE?

63222 Patna - Mokama Fast MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 89 km in 2h 40m.