Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Hoshangabad and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HBDHoshangabadWCR PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
95 Trains
12853 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR DURG 18:20 BPL 10:30 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12854 Amarkantak Express (PT) SuperFast SECR BPL 15:40 DURG 07:55 +1 night 16h 15m S M T W T F S 892 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar Mail/Express CR CSMT 23:30 ASR 16:30 +2 nights 41h 0m S M T W T F S 2045 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) SuperFast WCR JBP 23:50 INDB 09:55 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 554 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR GAD 11:15 ASR 08:10 +2 nights 44h 55m S M T W T F S 2110 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 12:15 +2 nights 44h 5m S M T W T F S 2012 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar Mail/Express CR ASR 08:30 CSTM 04:05 +2 nights 43h 35m S M T W T F S 2045 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 22:30 NZM 04:05 +2 nights 29h 35m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR NZM 23:00 HYB 04:45 +2 nights 29h 45m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR BSL 06:00 NZM 07:30 +1 night 25h 30m S M T W T F S 1478 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express SuperFast NR NZM 15:20 BSL 15:50 +1 night 24h 30m S M T W T F S 1478 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) SuperFast NR RIG 03:30 NZM 07:30 +1 night 28h 0m S M T W T F S 1630 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express SuperFast NR NZM 15:20 RIG 19:00 +1 night 27h 40m S M T W T F S 1630 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 19:15 NDLS 06:30 +2 nights 35h 15m S M T W T F S 2182 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) SuperFast SR NDLS 18:40 MAS 06:20 +2 nights 35h 40m S M T W T F S 2182 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12153 Mumbai LTT - Habibganj SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LTT 16:25 HBJ 05:20 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 816 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12154 Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR HBJ 18:20 LTT 07:30 +1 night 13h 10m S M T W T F S 816 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Mail/Express WCR SMNH 09:30 JBP 14:20 +1 night 28h 50m S M T W T F S 1403 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express SuperFast WCR INDB 19:30 JBP 05:35 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 554 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) SuperFast NWR MYS 10:40 JP 06:15 +2 nights 43h 35m S M T W T F S 2464 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi WCR HBJ 17:40 JBP 22:55 5h 15m S M T W T F S 331 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi WCR JBP 05:30 HBJ 11:00 5h 30m S M T W T F S 331 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) SuperFast WCR JBP 17:30 NZM 11:35 +1 night 18h 5m S M T W T F S 1032 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 17:20 JAT 10:15 +2 nights 40h 55m S M T W T F S 2176 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11078 Jhelum Express Mail/Express CR JAT 21:50 PUNE 15:15 +2 nights 41h 25m S M T W T F S 2176 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 95

Frequently Asked Questions: