Trains from Hassan Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
HASHassan JnSWR Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
56 Trains
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Mysuru) Mail/Express SWR SBC 20:30 CAN 11:25 +1 night 14h 55m S M T - - - - 579 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR DR 21:30 MYS 21:40 +1 night 24h 10m S M T - - - - 1211 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central (Sharavati) Express Mail/Express CR MYS 06:15 DR 05:40 +1 night 23h 25m S M T - - - - 1211 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) SuperFast SWR MYS 20:10 NZM 17:10 +2 nights 45h 0m S M T - - - - 2622 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express SuperFast SWR NZM 05:50 MYS 04:55 +2 nights 47h 5m S M T - - - - 2622 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) Mail/Express SWR KAWR 05:30 YPR 20:30 15h 0m S M T - - - - 610 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) Mail/Express SWR CAN 17:00 SBC 08:00 +1 night 15h 0m S M T - - - - 579 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 22:30 DWR 08:05 +1 night 9h 35m S M T - - - - 492 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17302 Dharwad - Mysuru Express Mail/Express SWR DWR 20:50 MYS 07:05 +1 night 10h 15m S M T - - - - 492 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56276 Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 14:00 TLGP 23:40 9h 40m S M T - - - - 373 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TLGP 05:40 MYS 14:50 9h 10m S M T - - - - 373 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Mangaluru) Mail/Express SWR YPR 07:10 KAWR 23:10 16h 0m S M T - - - - 611 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56270 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 10:20 SMET 16:40 6h 20m S M T - - - - 276 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56269 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 10:20 MYS 16:30 6h 10m S M T - - - - 276 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56265 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR ASK 17:30 MYS 21:30 4h 0m S M T - - - - 168 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 06:30 ASK 10:25 3h 55m S M T - - - - 168 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56267 Arsikere - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR ASK 05:40 MYS 09:30 3h 50m S M T - - - - 168 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56268 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 18:20 ASK 22:25 4h 5m S M T - - - - 168 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 06:00 TLGP 13:15 7h 15m S M T - - - - 373 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express Mail/Express SWR TLGP 15:00 MYS 22:15 7h 15m S M T - - - - 373 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56215 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Passenger SWR YPR 12:15 MYS 20:05 7h 50m S M T - - - - 295 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
56216 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) Passenger SWR MYS 07:45 YPR 15:15 7h 30m S M T - - - - 295 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express Mail/Express CR HAS 16:00 SUR 08:40 +1 night 16h 40m S M T - - - - 830 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) Mail/Express CR SUR 19:20 HAS 11:35 +1 night 16h 15m S M T - - - - 830 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16575 Gomteshwara Express Mail/Express SWR YPR 07:10 MAJN 17:00 9h 50m S M T - - - - 357 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 56

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Hassan Jn (HAS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Hassan Jn (HAS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Hassan Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Hassan Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Hassan Jn (HAS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Hassan Jn station.

What is the station code for Hassan Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Hassan Jn Railway Station is HAS.

How many trains are passing through Hassan Jn (HAS)?

There are 56 trains, which pass through Hassan Jn (HAS).

In which zone Hassan Jn falls?

Hassan Jn falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Hassan Jn (HAS)?

The Address of Hassan Jn (HAS) is "Hassan - 573201, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Hassan Jn?

11312 Hassan - Solapur Express, 22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express, 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special, are some of the trains, which starts from Hassan Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through HAS?

56266 Mysuru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 168 km in 3h 55m.