Trains from Gwalior Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GWLGwalior JnNCR Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
334 Trains
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar Mail/Express CR CSMT 23:30 ASR 16:30 +2 nights 41h 0m S M T W T F S 2045 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16031 Andaman Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 SVDK 14:55 +2 nights 57h 40m S M T W T F S 2877 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16032 Andaman Express Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 MAS 10:10 +3 nights 60h 15m S M T W T F S 2877 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12723 Telangana Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 06:25 NDLS 09:05 +1 night 26h 40m S M T W T F S 1677 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12724 Telangana Express (PT) SuperFast SCR NDLS 17:25 HYB 19:35 +1 night 26h 10m S M T W T F S 1677 km 64 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NR LTT 08:05 BE 15:55 +1 night 31h 50m S M T W T F S 1597 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express NR BE 11:25 LTT 20:00 +1 night 32h 35m S M T W T F S 1597 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT) SuperFast WCR HBJ 21:05 NZM 08:00 +1 night 10h 55m S M T W T F S 701 km 64 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express SuperFast WCR NZM 20:55 HBJ 07:05 +1 night 10h 10m S M T W T F S 701 km 69 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11107 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR GWL 20:45 MUV 11:05 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 624 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11108 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR MUV 16:30 GWL 09:05 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 624 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 GWL 17:15 +1 night 23h 30m S M T W T F S 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR GWL 07:15 HWH 06:50 +1 night 23h 35m S M T W T F S 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 MTJ 20:20 +1 night 26h 35m S M T W T F S 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR MTJ 04:25 HWH 06:50 +1 night 26h 25m S M T W T F S 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express SuperFast CR NZM 05:50 KOP 16:20 +1 night 34h 30m S M T W T F S 1918 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR GAD 11:15 ASR 08:10 +2 nights 44h 55m S M T W T F S 2110 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Mail/Express SECR ASR 16:10 BSP 12:15 +2 nights 44h 5m S M T W T F S 2012 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar Mail/Express CR ASR 08:30 CSTM 04:05 +2 nights 43h 35m S M T W T F S 2045 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 22:30 NZM 04:05 +2 nights 29h 35m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR NZM 23:00 HYB 04:45 +2 nights 29h 45m S M T W T F S 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Mail/Express NR INDB 15:00 DDN 19:40 +1 night 28h 40m S M T W T F S 1180 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MDU 23:35 DDN 04:45 +3 nights 53h 10m S M T W T F S 3082 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR DDN 06:50 MDU 12:45 +2 nights 53h 55m S M T W T F S 3082 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath SR MAS 06:05 NZM 10:40 +1 night 28h 35m S M T W T F S 2175 km 76 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 334

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Gwalior Jn (GWL) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Gwalior Jn (GWL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Gwalior Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Gwalior Jn railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Gwalior Jn (GWL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Gwalior Jn station.

What is the station code for Gwalior Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Gwalior Jn Railway Station is GWL.

How many trains are passing through Gwalior Jn (GWL)?

There are 334 trains, which passes through Gwalior Jn (GWL).

In which zone Mumbai Gwalior Jn falls?

Gwalior Jn falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Gwalior Jn (GWL)?

The Address of Gwalior Jn (GWL) is "Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that starts from Gwalior Jn?

11107 Bundelkhand Express, 12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express, 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT), 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT), 51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fast Passenger (UnReserved), 12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express, 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT), 51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger (Via Guna) (UnReserved) and 51889 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger (UnReserved), are some of the trains, which starts from Gwalior Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through GWL?

51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 118 km in 2h 45m.