Trains from Gatora and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GTWGatoraSECR Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
22 Trains
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Passenger SER ITR 21:15 TATA 00:05 +2 nights 26h 50m S M T W T F S 877 km 33 km/hr GN SL
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger Passenger SER TATA 17:45 BSP 06:55 +1 night 13h 10m S M T W T F S 468 km 36 km/hr GN SL
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Passenger SER TATA 06:30 ITR 06:35 +1 night 24h 5m S M T W T F S 877 km 36 km/hr GN SL
58819 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR JSG 07:10 G 21:20 14h 10m S M T W T F S 487 km 34 km/hr GN SL
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR BSP 06:50 TIG 18:50 12h 0m S M T W T F S 432 km 36 km/hr GN SL
68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU MEMU SECR BSP 10:40 RIG 13:05 2h 25m S M T W T F S 132 km 55 km/hr GN SL
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR TIG 09:00 BSP 21:50 12h 50m S M T W T F S 432 km 34 km/hr GN SL
68736 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU MEMU SECR BSP 20:50 RIG 23:20 2h 30m S M T W T F S 132 km 53 km/hr GN SL
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR GAD 07:55 R 13:00 5h 5m S M T W T F S 208 km 41 km/hr GN SL
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR RIG 14:50 BSP 18:20 3h 30m S M T W T F S 132 km 38 km/hr GN SL
68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR GAD 21:00 BSP 23:15 2h 15m S M T W T F S 98 km 43 km/hr GN SL
58210 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR BSP 07:30 GAD 10:25 2h 55m S M T W T F S 98 km 33 km/hr GN SL
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Passenger SER BSP 19:20 TATA 09:50 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 468 km 32 km/hr GN SL
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR G 05:05 JSG 19:00 13h 55m S M T W T F S 487 km 35 km/hr GN SL
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR BSP 14:30 GAD 17:10 2h 40m S M T W T F S 98 km 37 km/hr GN SL
68733 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR GAD 13:20 BSP 15:40 2h 20m S M T W T F S 98 km 42 km/hr GN SL
68735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR RIG 07:30 BSP 10:00 2h 30m S M T W T F S 132 km 53 km/hr GN SL
68734 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU MEMU SECR BSP 10:20 GAD 12:35 2h 15m S M T W T F S 98 km 43 km/hr GN SL
68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU MEMU SECR BSP 18:30 GAD 20:45 2h 15m S M T W T F S 98 km 43 km/hr GN SL
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SECR R 18:20 GAD 23:40 5h 20m S M T W T F S 208 km 39 km/hr GN SL
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU MEMU SECR GAD 05:55 R 11:05 5h 10m S M T W T F S 208 km 40 km/hr GN SL
68746 Raipur - Gevra Road MEMU MEMU SECR R 13:40 GAD 19:30 5h 50m S M T W T F S 208 km 36 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Gatora (GTW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Gatora (GTW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Gatora station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Gatora railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Gatora (GTW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Gatora station.

What is the station code for Gatora Railway Station?

The station code for Gatora Railway Station is GTW.

How many trains are passing through Gatora (GTW)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Gatora (GTW).

In which zone Gatora falls?

Gatora falls in SECR zone.

What is the address of Gatora (GTW)?

The Address of Gatora (GTW) is "Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh".

What are the trains that start from Gatora?

No trains start from Gatora Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through GTW?

68738 Bilaspur - Raigarh MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 132 km in 2h 25m.