Trains from Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GMONetaji SC Bose Jn GomohECR Jharkhand, Jharkhand
145 Trains
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 GWL 17:15 +1 night 23h 30m S - - W - - - 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR GWL 07:15 HWH 06:50 +1 night 23h 35m S - - W - - - 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 MTJ 20:20 +1 night 26h 35m S - - W - - - 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR MTJ 04:25 HWH 06:50 +1 night 26h 25m S - - W - - - 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13009 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER HWH 20:25 DDN 07:35 +2 nights 35h 10m S - - W - - - 1562 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13010 Doon Express (PT) Mail/Express ER DDN 20:00 HWH 07:00 +2 nights 35h 0m S - - W - - - 1562 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13329 Ganga Damodar Express Mail/Express ECR DHN 23:10 PNBE 05:30 +1 night 6h 20m S - - W - - - 292 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13330 Ganga Damodar Express Mail/Express ECR PNBE 23:15 DHN 05:25 +1 night 6h 10m S - - W - - - 292 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 21:20 FZR 10:45 +2 nights 37h 25m S - - W - - - 1602 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Mail/Express ECR FZR 16:10 DHN 05:05 +2 nights 36h 55m S - - W - - - 1602 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express Mail/Express SER IPR 18:15 HTE 08:45 +1 night 14h 30m S - - W - - - 483 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18625 Kosi Super Express Mail/Express SER PRNC 02:00 HTE 21:05 19h 5m S - - W - - - 726 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR DHN 06:00 GAYA 10:05 4h 5m S - - W - - - 199 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express ECR GAYA 17:35 DHN 21:45 4h 10m S - - W - - - 199 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Mail/Express SER TATA 21:15 ASR 06:30 +2 nights 33h 15m S - - W - - - 1747 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Mail/Express SER ASR 12:35 TATA 21:45 +1 night 33h 10m S - - W - - - 1747 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Mail/Express ER KOAA 11:45 JAT 09:55 +2 nights 46h 10m S - - W - - - 1986 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SER RNC 23:45 ANVT 20:50 +1 night 21h 5m S - - W - - - 1295 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Sampark Kranti SER ANVT 07:05 RNC 04:55 +1 night 21h 50m S - - W - - - 1298 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) SuperFast SER HTE 14:30 ANVT 13:55 +1 night 23h 25m S - - W - - - 1302 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Gomoh) (PT) SuperFast SER ANVT 19:40 HTE 16:50 +1 night 21h 10m S - - W - - - 1305 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) (PT) SuperFast ER HWH 19:40 KLK 04:35 +2 nights 32h 55m S - - W - - - 1714 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) SuperFast ER KLK 23:55 HWH 08:05 +2 nights 32h 10m S - - W - - - 1712 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express SER RNC 21:05 LTT 12:05 +2 nights 39h 0m S - - W - - - 2005 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SER LTT 15:50 RNC 07:25 +2 nights 39h 35m S - - W - - - 2008 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 145

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh station.

What is the station code for Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station?

The station code for Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station is GMO.

How many trains are passing through Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)?

There are 145 trains, which pass through Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO).

In which zone Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh falls?

Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)?

The Address of Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) is "Jharkhand, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh?

63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU, 53343 Gomoh - Chopan Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved), 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU, 53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved), 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved), 68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through GMO?

63542 Gomoh - Asansol MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 88 km in 2h 0m.