Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Goalpara Town and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GLPTGoalpara TownNFR Dist - Goalpara, Assam
49 Trains
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR RNC 20:30 KYQ 23:30 +1 night 27h 0m - - - W - - - 1192 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR KYQ 05:00 RJPB 05:00 +1 night 24h 0m - - - W - - - 944 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 23:00 KYQ 22:05 +1 night 23h 5m - - - W - - - 944 km 41 km/hr 3A 2A
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NFR KOAA 21:40 GHY 15:55 +1 night 18h 15m - - - W - - - 1004 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NFR GHY 21:00 KOAA 15:00 +1 night 18h 0m - - - W - - - 1004 km 56 km/hr 3A 2A
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Sampark Kranti NR GHY 06:15 NDLS 13:00 +1 night 30h 45m - - - W - - - 1901 km 62 km/hr 3A 2A
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) Sampark Kranti NR NDLS 23:45 GHY 09:15 +2 nights 33h 30m - - - W - - - 1901 km 57 km/hr 3A 2A
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU DEMU NFR GHY 17:00 NBQ 21:55 4h 55m - - - W - - - 182 km 37 km/hr 3A 2A
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GIMB 13:40 KYQ 06:10 +3 nights 64h 30m - - - W - - - 3118 km 48 km/hr 3A 2A
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 07:00 GAYA 05:40 +1 night 22h 40m - - - W - - - 1070 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 11:00 GIMB 02:15 +3 nights 63h 15m - - - W - - - 3118 km 49 km/hr 3A 2A
15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR GAYA 12:55 KYQ 12:30 +1 night 23h 35m - - - W - - - 1070 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR GHY 07:20 NBQ 12:15 4h 55m - - - W - - - 182 km 37 km/hr 3A 2A
55803 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (Via Goalpara Town) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR NBQ 17:05 GHY 21:40 4h 35m - - - W - - - 182 km 40 km/hr 3A 2A
75723 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati (Chilarai) DEMU DEMU NFR NBQ 05:05 GHY 09:40 4h 35m - - - W - - - 182 km 40 km/hr 3A 2A
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR NTSK 17:55 SBC 11:30 +3 nights 65h 35m - - - W - - - 3564 km 54 km/hr 3A 2A
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SBC 03:10 NTSK 20:45 +2 nights 65h 35m - - - W - - - 3563 km 54 km/hr 3A 2A
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 12:00 RNC 14:35 +1 night 26h 35m - - - W - - - 1195 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 23:45 PURI 07:50 +2 nights 32h 5m - - - W - - - 1520 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) Mail/Express NFR PURI 22:10 KYQ 06:10 +2 nights 32h 0m - - - W - - - 1520 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR JAJ 22:05 DBRG 12:45 +2 nights 38h 40m - - - W - - - 1690 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR DBB 07:00 KYQ 15:00 8h 0m - - - W - - - 280 km 35 km/hr 3A 2A
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NFR KYQ 22:10 DBB 06:20 +1 night 8h 10m - - - W - - - 280 km 34 km/hr 3A 2A
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special COV-Reserved ECR DBRG 05:20 RJPB 13:45 +1 night 32h 25m - - - W - - - 1462 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR RJPB 15:05 DBRG 22:30 +1 night 31h 25m - - - W - - - 1462 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 49

Frequently Asked Questions: