Trains from Guskara and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GKHGuskaraER Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
56 Trains
13017 Ganadevta Express Mail/Express ER HWH 06:05 AZ 12:15 6h 10m S M T W T F S 279 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC
13018 Ganadevta Express Mail/Express ER AZ 15:40 HWH 22:00 6h 20m S M T W T F S 279 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Mail/Express ER HWH 19:50 GAYA 11:15 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 654 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
12348 Sahid Express SuperFast ER RPH 16:35 HWH 20:15 3h 40m S M T W T F S 207 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express Mail/Express ER GAYA 12:20 HWH 04:00 +1 night 15h 40m S M T W T F S 654 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Mail/Express ER HWH 15:25 MLDT 23:10 7h 45m S M T W T F S 343 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) Mail/Express ER MLDT 04:30 HWH 11:45 7h 15m S M T W T F S 343 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
13147 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 19:35 BXT 11:30 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 748 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
12347 Sahid Express SuperFast ER HWH 11:55 RPH 15:35 3h 40m S M T W T F S 207 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Mail/Express ER BSB 08:35 SDAH 10:55 +1 night 26h 20m S M T W T F S 872 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
12337 Shantiniketan Express SuperFast ER HWH 10:10 BHP 12:30 2h 20m S M T W T F S 146 km 63 km/hr GN 2S CC
12338 Shantiniketan Express SuperFast ER BHP 13:10 HWH 15:40 2h 30m S M T W T F S 146 km 59 km/hr GN 2S CC
13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER BXT 13:15 SDAH 05:15 +1 night 16h 0m S M T W T F S 748 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 21:15 BSB 21:40 +1 night 24h 25m S M T W T F S 872 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Passenger ER RPH 05:10 HWH 10:10 5h 0m S M T W T F S 219 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER RGD 12:30 HWH 12:10 +1 night 23h 40m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN 2S CC
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S M T W T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN 2S CC
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 +1 night 23h 45m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN 2S CC
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Passenger ER HWH 16:35 RPH 21:25 4h 50m S M T W T F S 219 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 720 km 26 km/hr GN 2S CC
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 12:05 RPH 18:05 6h 0m S M T W T F S 226 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER RPH 13:15 SDAH 18:35 5h 20m S M T W T F S 226 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
13188 Maa Tara Express Mail/Express ER RPH 14:05 SDAH 19:00 4h 55m S M T W T F S 226 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
13187 Maa Tara Express Mail/Express ER SDAH 07:20 RPH 12:15 4h 55m S M T W T F S 226 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER BWN 05:00 MLDT 11:00 6h 0m S M T W T F S 236 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 56

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Guskara (GKH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Guskara (GKH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Guskara station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Guskara railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Guskara (GKH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Guskara station.

What is the station code for Guskara Railway Station?

The station code for Guskara Railway Station is GKH.

How many trains are passing through Guskara (GKH)?

There are 56 trains, which pass through Guskara (GKH).

In which zone Guskara falls?

Guskara falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Guskara (GKH)?

The Address of Guskara (GKH) is "Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Guskara?

No trains start from Guskara Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through GKH?

12337 Shantiniketan Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 146 km in 2h 20m.