Trains from Golhalli (GHL) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GHLGolhalliSWR State Highway 74, Karnataka
17 Trains
56221 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 09:20 TK 11:05 1h 45m S M T W T F S 69 km 40 km/hr GN
56222 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TK 11:35 SBC 13:20 1h 45m S M T W T F S 69 km 40 km/hr GN
56223 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 18:20 ASK 23:00 4h 40m S M T W T F S 166 km 36 km/hr GN
56224 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR ASK 05:15 SBC 09:05 3h 50m S M T W T F S 166 km 43 km/hr GN
56225 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 13:50 TK 16:00 2h 10m S M T W T F S 69 km 32 km/hr GN
56226 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TK 16:25 SBC 18:20 1h 55m S M T W T F S 69 km 36 km/hr GN
56227 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 16:30 SMET 23:50 7h 20m S M T W T F S 274 km 37 km/hr GN
56228 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SMET 04:00 SBC 11:20 7h 20m S M T W T F S 274 km 37 km/hr GN
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SBC 07:45 UBL 21:30 13h 45m S M T W T F S 470 km 34 km/hr GN
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 07:00 SBC 20:10 13h 10m S M T W T F S 470 km 36 km/hr GN
56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR YPR 07:25 CTA 15:15 7h 50m S M T W T F S 307 km 39 km/hr GN
56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR CTA 14:00 YPR 22:25 8h 25m S M T W T F S 307 km 37 km/hr GN
56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR TK 08:15 SBC 09:55 1h 40m S M T W T F S 69 km 42 km/hr GN
56277 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR CMGR 07:40 YPR 14:15 6h 35m S M T W T F S 244 km 37 km/hr GN
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR YPR 15:30 CMGR 21:15 5h 45m S M T W T F S 244 km 42 km/hr GN
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU DEMU SWR YPR 19:50 TK 21:25 1h 35m S M T W T F S 64 km 40 km/hr GN
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU DEMU SWR TK 21:50 YPR 23:25 1h 35m S M T W T F S 64 km 40 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 17 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Golhalli (GHL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Golhalli (GHL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Golhalli station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Golhalli railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Golhalli (GHL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Golhalli station.

What is the station code for Golhalli Railway Station?

The station code for Golhalli Railway Station is GHL.

How many trains are passing through Golhalli (GHL)?

There are 17 trains, which pass through Golhalli (GHL).

In which zone Golhalli falls?

Golhalli falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Golhalli (GHL)?

The Address of Golhalli (GHL) is "State Highway 74, Karnataka".

What are the trains that start from Golhalli?

No trains start from Golhalli Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through GHL?

56221 KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 69 km in 1h 45m.