Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Gadag Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GDGGadag JnSWR Gadag-582101, Karnataka
95 Trains
17225 Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BZA 19:45 UBL 11:25 +1 night 15h 40m S M T W T F S 691 km 44 km/hr 2A
17226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR UBL 13:30 BZA 05:15 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 691 km 44 km/hr 2A
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR AII 05:30 SBC 05:30 +2 nights 48h 0m S M T W T F S 2219 km 46 km/hr 2A
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 17:00 AII 17:30 +2 nights 48h 30m S M T W T F S 2219 km 46 km/hr 2A
16591 Hampi Express Mail/Express SWR UBL 18:20 MYS 09:20 +1 night 15h 0m S M T W T F S 678 km 45 km/hr 2A
16592 Hampi Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 19:00 UBL 10:50 +1 night 15h 50m S M T W T F S 678 km 43 km/hr 2A
17415 Haripriya Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR TPTY 21:00 KOP 16:35 +1 night 19h 35m S M T W T F S 904 km 46 km/hr 2A
17416 Haripriya Express Mail/Express SCR KOP 11:30 TPTY 08:00 +1 night 20h 30m S M T W T F S 904 km 44 km/hr 2A
11424 Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express CR UBL 15:00 SUR 23:15 8h 15m S M T W T F S 359 km 43 km/hr 2A
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express CR SUR 06:25 UBL 14:25 8h 0m S M T W T F S 359 km 45 km/hr 2A
18047 Amaravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HWH 23:30 VSG 15:45 +2 nights 40h 15m S M T W T F S 2121 km 53 km/hr 2A
18048 Amaravati Express (PT) Mail/Express SER VSG 07:05 HWH 22:40 +1 night 39h 35m S M T W T F S 2121 km 54 km/hr 2A
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Mail/Express SWR JU 05:15 SBC 05:30 +2 nights 48h 15m S M T W T F S 2183 km 45 km/hr 2A
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 17:00 JU 16:50 +2 nights 47h 50m S M T W T F S 2184 km 46 km/hr 2A
56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger Passenger SWR BZA 07:05 UBL 05:30 +1 night 22h 25m S M T W T F S 691 km 31 km/hr 2A
56502 Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger Passenger SWR UBL 23:30 BZA 19:15 +1 night 19h 45m S M T W T F S 691 km 35 km/hr 2A
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SUR 04:45 UBL 15:15 10h 30m S M T W T F S 359 km 34 km/hr 2A
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 13:00 SUR 22:40 9h 40m S M T W T F S 359 km 37 km/hr 2A
51411 Ballari - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BAY 14:20 UBL 20:00 5h 40m S M T W T F S 208 km 37 km/hr 2A
71303 Solapur - Gadag DEMU DEMU CR SUR 11:50 GDG 19:40 7h 50m S M T W T F S 301 km 38 km/hr 2A
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger Passenger SCR UBL 06:00 RU 20:35 14h 35m S M T W T F S 568 km 39 km/hr 2A
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger Passenger SCR RU 06:35 UBL 21:25 14h 50m S M T W T F S 568 km 38 km/hr 2A
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Passenger SWR SUR 00:40 DWR 11:05 10h 25m S M T W T F S 379 km 36 km/hr 2A
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Passenger SWR DWR 17:40 SUR 03:30 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 379 km 39 km/hr 2A
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 15:45 SUR 12:40 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 95

Frequently Asked Questions: