Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Gaur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
GAURGaurNER District-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
10 Trains
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 22:40 GKP 13:45 +2 nights 39h 5m S - T W - F - 1842 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Mail/Express WR GKP 13:20 BDTS 04:35 +2 nights 39h 15m S - T W - F - 1842 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 07:40 AY 13:15 5h 35m S - T W - F - 162 km 29 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GD 17:20 GKP 21:20 4h 0m S - T W - F - 152 km 38 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 18:15 GD 23:45 5h 30m S - T W - F - 152 km 28 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 06:00 GD 10:30 4h 30m S - T W - F - 152 km 34 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GD 04:15 GKP 09:25 5h 10m S - T W - F - 152 km 29 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER AY 13:45 GKP 18:55 5h 10m S - T W - F - 162 km 31 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
14231 Manwar Sangam Express Mail/Express NR PYGS 04:20 BST 11:25 7h 5m S - T W - F - 260 km 37 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
14232 Manwar Sangam Express Mail/Express NR BST 13:20 PYGS 20:45 7h 25m S - T W - F - 260 km 35 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 10 of 10

Frequently Asked Questions: