Trains from Fatehpur Shekhawati and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
FPSFatehpur ShekhawatiNWR Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan
18 Trains
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR BDTS 20:55 SGNR 07:30 +2 nights 34h 35m S M T W T F S 1611 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR SGNR 21:40 BDTS 06:35 +2 nights 32h 55m S M T W T F S 1611 km 49 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR SGNR 23:00 BDTS 06:15 +2 nights 31h 15m S M T W T F S 1611 km 52 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR SIKR 07:30 CUR 09:35 2h 5m S M T W T F S 90 km 43 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR CUR 18:15 SIKR 20:25 2h 10m S M T W T F S 90 km 42 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR SIKR 11:15 CUR 13:20 2h 5m S M T W T F S 90 km 43 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR CUR 08:00 SIKR 10:10 2h 10m S M T W T F S 90 km 42 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74861 Jaipur - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR JP 18:45 CUR 23:45 5h 0m S M T W T F S 201 km 40 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
74862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR CUR 13:25 JP 18:05 4h 40m S M T W T F S 201 km 43 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Express Mail/Express WR INDB 14:10 BKN 09:25 +1 night 19h 15m S M T W T F S 961 km 50 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Mail/Express WR BKN 13:25 INDB 09:35 +1 night 20h 10m S M T W T F S 961 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19813 Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) Mail/Express WCR KOTA 00:05 HSR 11:50 11h 45m S M T W T F S 568 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
19814 Hisar - Kota Express (Via Churu) Mail/Express WCR HSR 16:35 KOTA 05:20 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 568 km 45 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special COV-Reserved NWR BDTS 21:00 SGNR 04:15 +2 nights 31h 15m S M T W T F S 1611 km 52 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09814 Hisar - Kota Special (Via Churu) COV-Reserved WCR HSR 17:35 KOTA 05:15 +1 night 11h 40m S M T W T F S 568 km 49 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09813 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) COV-Reserved WCR KOTA 23:55 HSR 11:50 +1 night 11h 55m S M T W T F S 568 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Special COV-Reserved WR BKN 13:25 INDB 08:30 +1 night 19h 5m S M T W T F S 961 km 50 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
09333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana Special COV-Reserved WR INDB 13:30 BKN 08:10 +1 night 18h 40m S M T W T F S 961 km 52 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Fatehpur Shekhawati station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Fatehpur Shekhawati railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Fatehpur Shekhawati station.

What is the station code for Fatehpur Shekhawati Railway Station?

The station code for Fatehpur Shekhawati Railway Station is FPS.

How many trains are passing through Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS).

In which zone Fatehpur Shekhawati falls?

Fatehpur Shekhawati falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)?

The Address of Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) is "Sikar - 332301, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Fatehpur Shekhawati?

No trains start from Fatehpur Shekhawati Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through FPS?

74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 90 km in 2h 5m.