Trains from Ezhukone (EKN) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
EKNEzhukoneSR Pincode-691505, Kerala
20 Trains
16730 Punalur - Madurai Express Mail/Express SR PUU 16:30 MDU 06:35 +1 night 14h 5m S M T W T F S 411 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A
56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 19:35 QLN 20:55 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 07:55 QLN 09:15 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 11:10 QLN 12:45 1h 35m S M T W T F S 44 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
56737 Sengottai - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR SCT 11:40 QLN 15:55 4h 15m S M T W T F S 94 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A
56740 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 17:40 PUU 19:10 1h 30m S M T W T F S 44 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 06:15 PUU 07:35 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 08:55 PUU 10:15 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
56738 Kollam - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 10:15 SCT 14:30 4h 15m S M T W T F S 94 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A
16729 Madurai - Punalur Express Mail/Express SR MDU 23:15 PUU 10:45 +1 night 11h 30m S M T W T F S 411 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR GUV 05:50 PUU 14:50 9h 0m S M T W T F S 295 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 17:30 GUV 03:10 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 295 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR PUU 06:30 CAPE 12:20 5h 50m S M T W T F S 196 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR CAPE 14:35 PUU 20:10 5h 35m S M T W T F S 196 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A
16791 Palaruvi Express Mail/Express SR TEN 22:45 PGT 13:05 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 477 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
16792 Palaruvi Express Mail/Express SR PGT 16:05 TEN 06:15 +1 night 14h 10m S M T W T F S 477 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A
06729 Madurai - Punalur Express Special COV-Reserved SR MDU 23:30 PUU 10:20 +1 night 10h 50m S M T W T F S 411 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A
06730 Punalur - Madurai Express Special COV-Reserved SR PUU 17:20 MDU 05:35 +1 night 12h 15m S M T W T F S 411 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Special COV-Reserved SR GUV 05:45 PUU 14:35 8h 50m S M T W T F S 295 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A
06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special COV-Reserved SR PUU 18:25 GUV 02:20 +1 night 7h 55m S M T W T F S 295 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 20 of 20

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Ezhukone (EKN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Ezhukone (EKN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Ezhukone station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Ezhukone railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Ezhukone (EKN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Ezhukone station.

What is the station code for Ezhukone Railway Station?

The station code for Ezhukone Railway Station is EKN.

How many trains are passing through Ezhukone (EKN)?

There are 20 trains, which pass through Ezhukone (EKN).

In which zone Ezhukone falls?

Ezhukone falls in SR zone.

What is the address of Ezhukone (EKN)?

The Address of Ezhukone (EKN) is "Pincode-691505, Kerala".

What are the trains that start from Ezhukone?

No trains start from Ezhukone Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through EKN?

56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 44 km in 1h 20m.