Trains from Dwarka and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DWKDwarkaWR District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
66 Trains
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR OKHA 11:40 GHY 07:10 +3 nights 67h 30m - - - - - F - 3221 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 10:45 OKHA 03:55 +3 nights 65h 10m - - - - - F - 3221 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) Mail/Express SR OKHA 04:05 ERS 22:35 +1 night 42h 30m - - - - - F - 2253 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Mail/Express NER OKHA 21:00 GKP 19:25 +2 nights 46h 25m - - - - - F - 2293 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Mail/Express SR RMM 22:00 OKHA 13:50 +3 nights 63h 50m - - - - - F - 3153 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR OKHA 07:30 RMM 19:30 +2 nights 60h 0m - - - - - F - 3153 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Mail/Express NER GKP 04:45 OKHA 03:55 +2 nights 47h 10m - - - - - F - 2293 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) Mail/Express SR ERS 20:25 OKHA 17:05 +2 nights 44h 40m - - - - - F - 2253 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR PURI 09:25 OKHA 13:50 +2 nights 52h 25m - - - - - F - 2778 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Express SuperFast WR BSB 21:55 OKHA 08:50 +2 nights 34h 55m - - - - - F - 2042 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR OKHA 08:30 PURI 10:20 +2 nights 49h 50m - - - - - F - 2778 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22945 Saurashtra Mail (PT) SuperFast WR MMCT 21:35 OKHA 15:35 +1 night 18h 0m - - - - - F - 991 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22946 Saurashtra Mail (PT) SuperFast WR OKHA 13:10 MMCT 07:10 +1 night 18h 0m - - - - - F - 991 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR OKHA 13:45 BSB 02:50 +2 nights 37h 5m - - - - - F - 2042 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special COV-Reserved SR OKHA 06:45 ERS 23:55 +1 night 41h 10m - - - - - F - 2253 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR OKHA 02:45 VG 16:45 14h 0m - - - - - F - 433 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 14:45 BVC 05:50 +1 night 15h 5m - - - - - F - 538 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special COV-Reserved WR DDN 05:50 OKHA 14:00 +1 night 32h 10m - - - - - F - 1670 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59207 Bhavnagar (T.) - Okha Passenger Passenger WR BVC 21:40 OKHA 13:05 +1 night 15h 25m - - - - - F - 538 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 12:40 OKHA 00:50 +1 night 12h 10m - - - - - F - 433 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Passenger WR ADI 12:10 OKHA 05:30 +1 night 17h 20m - - - - - F - 499 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger WR OKHA 22:10 ADI 14:10 +1 night 16h 0m - - - - - F - 499 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special COV-Reserved WR OKHA 10:00 DDN 19:45 +1 night 33h 45m - - - - - F - 1670 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express SuperFast WR OKHA 07:05 HWH 03:35 +2 nights 44h 30m - - - - - F - 2585 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12906 Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR HWH 22:50 PBR 18:25 +2 nights 43h 35m - - - - - F - 2546 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 66

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dwarka (DWK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dwarka (DWK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dwarka station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dwarka railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dwarka (DWK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dwarka station.

What is the station code for Dwarka Railway Station?

The station code for Dwarka Railway Station is DWK.

How many trains are passing through Dwarka (DWK)?

There are 66 trains, which pass through Dwarka (DWK).

In which zone Dwarka falls?

Dwarka falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Dwarka (DWK)?

The Address of Dwarka (DWK) is "District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Dwarka?

No trains start from Dwarka Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DWK?

59552 Okha - Rajkot Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 252 km in 6h 50m.