Trains from Dumka and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DUMKDumkaER Dumka, Jharkhand
18 Trains
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special COV-Reserved SER DUMK 18:55 RNC 03:55 +1 night 9h 0m S M T W T F S 385 km 43 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JSME 11:25 DUMK 13:05 1h 40m S M T W T F S 71 km 43 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express Mail/Express ER HWH 10:40 BGP 21:10 10h 30m S M T W T F S 400 km 38 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express Mail/Express ER BGP 06:00 HWH 17:30 11h 30m S M T W T F S 400 km 35 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
18619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express Mail/Express SER RNC 21:25 DUMK 07:45 +1 night 10h 20m S M T W T F S 382 km 37 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express Mail/Express SER DUMK 18:45 RNC 03:50 +1 night 9h 5m S M T W T F S 385 km 42 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53555 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER DUMK 17:20 JSME 19:05 1h 45m S M T W T F S 71 km 41 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73472 Hansdiha - Dumka DEMU DEMU ER HSDA 07:00 DUMK 08:25 1h 25m S M T W T F S 42 km 30 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73471 Dumka - Hansdiha DEMU DEMU ER DUMK 09:15 HSDA 10:35 1h 20m S M T W T F S 42 km 31 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER DUMK 13:25 PYHT 15:05 1h 40m S M T W T F S 57 km 34 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER PYHT 15:25 DUMK 17:00 1h 35m S M T W T F S 57 km 36 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special COV-Reserved SER RNC 21:30 DUMK 07:25 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 382 km 39 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger COV-UnReserved ER JSME 16:30 RPH 20:10 3h 40m S M T W T F S 136 km 37 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger COV-UnReserved ER RPH 12:25 JSME 16:00 3h 35m S M T W T F S 136 km 38 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger COV-UnReserved ER JSME 07:25 DUMK 09:05 1h 40m S M T W T F S 71 km 43 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger COV-UnReserved ER DUMK 09:25 JSME 11:05 1h 40m S M T W T F S 71 km 43 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
03015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Special COV-Reserved ER HWH 10:40 JMP 22:00 11h 20m S M T W T F S 453 km 40 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
03016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Special COV-Reserved ER JMP 04:25 HWH 17:30 13h 5m S M T W T F S 453 km 35 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dumka (DUMK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dumka (DUMK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dumka station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dumka railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dumka (DUMK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dumka station.

What is the station code for Dumka Railway Station?

The station code for Dumka Railway Station is DUMK.

How many trains are passing through Dumka (DUMK)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Dumka (DUMK).

In which zone Dumka falls?

Dumka falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Dumka (DUMK)?

The Address of Dumka (DUMK) is "Dumka, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Dumka?

08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Special, 18620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express, 53555 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved), 73471 Dumka - Hansdiha DEMU, 53561 Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved), 53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger, are some of the trains, which starts from Dumka Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DUMK?

53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 71 km in 1h 40m.