Trains from Dabtara and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DUBDabtaraNR Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
18 Trains
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NR LTT 08:05 BE 15:55 +1 night 31h 50m - M - - - - - 1597 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Mail/Express NR DLI 06:10 TPU 17:00 10h 50m - M - - - - - 394 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Mail/Express NR BE 11:25 LTT 20:00 +1 night 32h 35m - M - - - - - 1597 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Express Mail/Express NR TPU 10:30 DLI 21:45 11h 15m - M - - - - - 394 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Passenger NR DLI 23:50 BE 09:40 +1 night 9h 50m - M - - - - - 274 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR ALJN 11:30 BE 17:50 6h 20m - M - - - - - 167 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR ALJN 17:45 BE 23:45 6h 0m - M - - - - - 167 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 12:05 MB 16:35 4h 30m - M - - - - - 112 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 21:05 BKI 12:00 +1 night 14h 55m - M - - - - - 418 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger Passenger NR BE 17:15 DLI 03:30 +1 night 10h 15m - M - - - - - 274 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 04:55 ALJN 10:30 5h 35m - M - - - - - 167 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 09:05 ALJN 14:50 5h 45m - M - - - - - 167 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Passenger NR MB 07:05 BE 11:05 4h 0m - M - - - - - 112 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BKI 14:50 BE 06:20 +1 night 15h 30m - M - - - - - 418 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NER DLI 06:10 TPU 16:10 10h 0m - M - - - - - 394 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NER TPU 11:25 DLI 21:35 10h 10m - M - - - - - 394 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Special COV-Reserved NR LTT 08:05 BE 15:20 +1 night 31h 15m - M - - - - - 1597 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special COV-Reserved NR BE 11:25 LTT 16:15 +1 night 28h 50m - M - - - - - 1597 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dabtara (DUB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dabtara (DUB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dabtara station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dabtara railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dabtara (DUB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dabtara station.

What is the station code for Dabtara Railway Station?

The station code for Dabtara Railway Station is DUB.

How many trains are passing through Dabtara (DUB)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Dabtara (DUB).

In which zone Dabtara falls?

Dabtara falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Dabtara (DUB)?

The Address of Dabtara (DUB) is "Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Dabtara?

No trains start from Dabtara Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DUB?

54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 112 km in 4h 30m.