Trains from Dahanu Road and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
DRDDahanu RoadWR Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
115 Trains
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) Mail/Express CR ADI 16:15 PUNE 04:35 +1 night 12h 20m - - - - T - - 629 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 19:50 ADI 07:45 +1 night 11h 55m - - - - T - - 629 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR BDTS 20:55 SGNR 07:30 +2 nights 34h 35m - - - - T - - 1611 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR SGNR 21:40 BDTS 06:35 +2 nights 32h 55m - - - - T - - 1611 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express Mail/Express WR BDTS 00:05 DDN 17:35 +1 night 41h 30m - - - - T - - 1683 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12921 Flying Ranee SuperFast WR MMCT 17:55 ST 22:35 4h 40m - - - - T - - 263 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12922 Flying Ranee SuperFast WR ST 05:30 MMCT 10:10 4h 40m - - - - T - - 263 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22953 Gujarat SF Express SuperFast WR MMCT 05:45 ADI 14:40 8h 55m - - - - T - - 493 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22954 Gujarat SF Express SuperFast WR ADI 07:00 MMCT 15:55 8h 55m - - - - T - - 493 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12902 Gujarat Mail (PT) SuperFast WR ADI 22:00 MMCT 06:25 +1 night 8h 25m - - - - T - - 493 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Mail/Express WR MMCT 07:25 FZR 22:15 +1 night 38h 50m - - - - T - - 1772 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Mail/Express WR FZR 05:00 MMCT 19:40 +1 night 38h 40m - - - - T - - 1772 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22927 Lokshakti Express SuperFast WR BDTS 19:40 ADI 04:20 +1 night 8h 40m - - - - T - - 482 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BDTS 12:00 ASR 20:05 +1 night 32h 5m - - - - T - - 1866 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12926 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR ASR 07:50 BDTS 14:45 +1 night 30h 55m - - - - T - - 1866 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express Mail/Express CR BGKT 05:25 PUNE 04:35 +1 night 23h 10m - - - - T - - 1081 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 19:50 BGKT 17:10 +1 night 21h 20m - - - - T - - 1081 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19015 Saurashtra Express Mail/Express WR MMCT 08:20 PBR 05:30 +1 night 21h 10m - - - - T - - 953 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19016 Saurashtra Express Mail/Express WR PBR 21:05 MMCT 19:15 +1 night 22h 10m - - - - T - - 953 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BDTS 17:10 JAM 08:50 +1 night 15h 40m - - - - T - - 813 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) Mail/Express WR JAM 13:55 BDTS 05:40 +1 night 15h 45m - - - - T - - 813 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Mail/Express WR DDR 15:00 BHUJ 07:00 +1 night 16h 0m - - - - T - - 845 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) Mail/Express WR BHUJ 22:25 DDR 13:50 +1 night 15h 25m - - - - T - - 845 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) Mail/Express CR VRL 08:25 PUNE 04:35 +1 night 20h 10m - - - - T - - 1061 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 19:50 VRL 16:45 +1 night 20h 55m - - - - T - - 1061 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 115

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Dahanu Road (DRD) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Dahanu Road (DRD) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Dahanu Road station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Dahanu Road railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Dahanu Road (DRD) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Dahanu Road station.

What is the station code for Dahanu Road Railway Station?

The station code for Dahanu Road Railway Station is DRD.

How many trains are passing through Dahanu Road (DRD)?

There are 115 trains, which pass through Dahanu Road (DRD).

In which zone Dahanu Road falls?

Dahanu Road falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Dahanu Road (DRD)?

The Address of Dahanu Road (DRD) is "Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Dahanu Road?

69174 Dahanu Road - Borivali MEMU, 93024 Dahanu Road - Dadar Slow Local, 93034 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local, 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local, 69164 Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU, 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local, 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local, 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local, are some of the trains, which starts from Dahanu Road Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through DRD?

69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 90 km in 1h 50m.